» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

About this title: This 800 page reference is the trader's key to mastering a foreign currency exchange market. Foreign exchange traders in commercial and investment banks, financial information services, trading corporations and insurance companies alike will turn here for a better understanding of market characteristics, mechanics, trading techniques, forecasting ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 592 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very Good. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $29.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very Good. 0132934248 Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $35.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: Very Good. 0735204217 EX LIBRARY. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Cornelius Luca

price: $39.87

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark. Hard cover with dust jacket. 011709/34. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Cornelius Luca

price: $76.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Cornelius Luca

price: $76.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $3.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $3.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $18.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $23.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Acceptable. 0132934248. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $29.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: Good. 0735204217 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $29.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. a couple pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

price: $33.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $33.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Minor shelf wear, spine has a slight tilt, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $42.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: New. This book is brand new! It is clean and unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookin' Around, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Cornelius Luca

price: $47.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: BRAND NEW. 0735204217. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $52.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $66.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: Good. 0735204217 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $78.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: New. 0735204217 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $78.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets used book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Cornelius Luca

price: $79.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets, 3rd Edition

by Cornelius Luca

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780735204218 ISBN: 0735204217

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trading in the Global Currency Markets new book

Trading in the Global Currency Markets

by Luca, Cornelius

price: $128.27

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall; Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780132934244 ISBN: 0132934248

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest 2000 2nd Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
90's editions out of date, Jul 20, 2007
By dcase

"Make sure to get an up to date version; earlier version are full of useless information."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.