» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tradiciones Peruanas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Ricardo Palma

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Tradiciones Peruanas (Coleccion Letras Hispanicas)

by R. Palma

price: $5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788437612867 ISBN: 8437612861

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas; Coleccion Austral, Tercera Seleccion, Septima Edicion

by Ricardo Palma

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Espasa-Calpe Mexicana Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas: Estudio Y Selecion Por Raimundo Lazo (Sepan Cuantos) (Spanish Edition)

by Ricardo Palma

price: $8.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Porrua ISBN-13: 9789684325722 ISBN: 968432572X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo, and Francis, Pamela

price: $11.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pergamon, Oxford Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780080066653 ISBN: 0080066658

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Spanish. xiii, 108p.; 21 cm. Lp. 15/-. sbn 08 006666 6. Spanish text, English introduction and notes. Selections from his collections of 'tradiciones'. bibl p107-108. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: El Salvador, Clásicos Roxsil (Colección Biblos; Cuento, 12302), 2001

Description: Short stories of Peruvian oral tradition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Centroamericanos Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo; Lazo, Raimundo

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Argentina: Porrua Editorial S.A. De C.V. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789684325722 ISBN: 968432572X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo paperback of xlvi, 256p. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, else VG. "Sexta Edicion". Spanish text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo (Adapted By Antonio Valverde)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aguilar, Madrid, Spain Date Published: 1962

Description: Aguirre, F. Goico. Good. No Jacket ( As published) Ex. Lib; Collectible. 6" x 9" In Spanish. Childrens' book. 76 pp. Very clean except for usual library markings & name plate on inside front cover; card pocket and bar code on inside back cover. Hinges cracking. Boards are covered with white "slick paper, " which is crinkled, with color drawing of Peruvians on front; other illustrations in book are mostly in color. Boards are tight & straight, with a little scuffing and soilage. Bar code taped ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradiciones Peruanas new book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $16.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406846966 ISBN: 1406846961

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas (Clasicos Troquel)

by Ricardo Palma

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ediciones Troquel Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Ricardo Palma

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aguilar, S. A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. Text in Spanish. Hardcover Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Casa De Las Americas, Cuba Date Published: 1964

Description: Limited Edition Trade-size softcover book, on of an edition of 5, 000 copies in Spanish language; , covers have light edgwear/fading/soil; inside pages lightly age-browned but clean/tight/undamged. 318pages plus index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradiciones Peruanas: new book

Tradiciones Peruanas:

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $25.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406846966 ISBN: 1406846961

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) language = spanish (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas (Seis Volúmenes)

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (tela) Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, Madrid

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 23cm X 16cm. Text in Spanish. Very rough binding, some are loose, covers and edges are very rubbed, each book has about 400 pages, various dates (1939-1947). "Fair" might be translated as malos or ásperos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas-Tomo I-VI

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $113.44

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Cover Publisher: Espasa-Calpe S. A., Madrid Date Published: 1946

Description: Marco, Fernando. Good/No Jacket. Six books. All volumes in traditional wrappers are worn with small tears around the edges, with creases along the spine and clean, rough cut pages. All the covers and pageblocks are slightly discoloured. The books have clean, clear illustrations. All volumes (although I and IV not so much) have darkened covers due to aging. A couple of the preliminary pages are discoloured with aging. The cover of Tomo II, has small light brown marks on the back. The cover of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas Completas

by Palma, Ricaro

price: $185.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aguilar, S. A. de Ediciones, Madrid Date Published: 1953

Description: Palma Edith. Not Issued jacket. 1953, 2nd Edition, Aguilar pub., leather-bound hardback in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Black leather embossed gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Tight binding; square; edge wear at spine ends and corners. Fine, white pages; previous owner's inscription on obverse of front free-endpaper; no other marks. Brown bookmark ribbon. 1796 p. (2216) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas, Tomos I-IV

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $200.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montaner y Simon, Editores Date Published: 1893

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. B002NQNLBY. 4 volumes; wear to covers, hinges either week or cracked, name cut from top of title pages; otherwise text clean and solid; despite flaws these are still attractive and solid volumes; in Spanish; 4 volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas, 6 Vols

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $200.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition in this format Binding: Softcover Publisher: Libreria Internacional Del Peru, Lima Date Published: 1959

Description: Small quarto. Cream wraps. lxxxi + 410/xxv + 446/xlv + 450/xxxix + 396/lxii + 450/lix + 368 pages. Bibliography. Index. A complete set. Illustrated with numerous full page black and white engravings. As new. Many pages uncut. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas Tomo I-VI

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $350.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Libreria Internacional Del Peru, Lima, Peru

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Published after 1952. Previous owners stamp on inside covers. Binding is good and pages are clean. All six have bumped edges, warped covers. Tomo III has shaken hinge and some foxing. Tomo IV has stained and wrinkled edge pages. Tomo V has foxing; back cover bulges; small holes from bugs. Tomo VI also has foxing and some wrinkled pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781151732231 ISBN: 1151732230

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Spanish Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troquel, Buenos Aires, 1974

Description: Reprint. Mass market pb. A reading copy with first gathering loose, but all pp. present. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Tradiciones Peruanas new book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $13.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406846966 ISBN: 1406846961

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ricardo Palma: Tradiciones Peruanas

by Ricardo Palma

price: $14.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, so stated. Binding: Textbook Paperback. Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780080066660 ISBN: 0080066666

Description: SCATTERED PENCIL NOTATIONS in text. Else: Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; former owner's name inside front cover. Binding square and secure. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 231pp. Selected and Annotated by Pamela Francis. Textbook Paperback. First Ed, so stated. The Commonwealth and International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Liberal Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Porrua Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789700714882 ISBN: 9700714888

Description: 247 p. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tradiciones Peruanas new book

Tradiciones Peruanas

by Palma, Ricardo

price: $15.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406846966 ISBN: 1406846961

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.