|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his proposal of the solution to most philosophic problems by means of a critical method of linguistic analysis, Wittgenstein sets the stage for the development of logical positivism. Introduction by Bertrand Russell.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tractatus logico-philosophicus
(203 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul
Date Published: 01/01/1976
ISBN-13: 9780710079237
ISBN: 0710079230
Description: Fair. 0710079230 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780710079237 We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710079237
ISBN: 0710079230
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text in English, German. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes and Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760752357
ISBN: 0760752354
Description: Very Good. 0760752354 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus logico-philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul, London: New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780710030047
ISBN: 0710030045
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 207 p.; 22 cm. PRIORITY 2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780710079237
ISBN: 0710079230
Description: Very good condition. Book, 89 pp. read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig, and Pears, D. F. (trans. ), and McGuinness, B. F. (trans. ), and Russell, Bertrand (intro by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780710079237
ISBN: 0710079230
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some pencil underlining & notes; light wear; light crease on front cover. Text in English, German 89 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redfish Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781602064515
ISBN: 1602064512
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cosimo Classics Pub Date: 5/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 116. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 471st ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404455
ISBN: 0486404455
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. New read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very good. 89 pp. read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig Josef Johann
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Humanities Press, New Jersey
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780391003590
ISBN: 0391003593
Description: Very Good. 0391003593 VeryGood, Softbound, light wear to cover, tiny crease at bottom corner. Clean text, no markings of any kind. Introduction by Bertrand Russell. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus (International Library of Philosophy, Psychology and Scientific Method Series)
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein; C. K. Ogden (Translator); Bertrand Russell (Introduction)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780415051866
ISBN: 041505186X
Description: Fair. Same ISBN but older cover design. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Sturdy but worn and lightly soiled cover with moderate edge wear. 36 pages heavy underlines and highlights, otherwise text unmarked. Original German on left-hand pages with English translation on right-hand pages. Moderately soiled page edges. ____________ Softcover, Routledge, 1990, ISBN 0-415-05186-X, 207 pages. ISBN-10 041505186X, ISBN-13 9780415051866. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestreader,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cosimo Classics
ISBN-13: 9781602064515
ISBN: 1602064512
Description: New. 1602064512 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED-PERFECT CONDITION! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book nook,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cosimo Classics
ISBN-13: 9781602064515
ISBN: 1602064512
Description: Fine. 1602064512 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED-PERFECT CONDITION! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book nook,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434642714
ISBN: 1434642712
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig (C.K. Ogden Translation) Introduction Bertrand Russell
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Limited
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780710009623
ISBN: 0710009623
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Red wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Light crease along spine on front cover. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul LTD, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780710009623
ISBN: 0710009623
Description: Very Good. 51/2x8 1/2. 208 pages. A later reprint. Translated from the German by C. K. Ogden, with an introduction by Bertrand Russell. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Ludwig Wittgenstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780710079237
ISBN: 0710079230
Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig; Pears, D.F. (Translator)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780391036086
ISBN: 0391036084
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Highlighting, underlining & notes to text; binding tight; creases & moderate wear to covers. 89 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
by
Wittgenstein, Ludwig, and Ogden, C K (Translated by), and Russell, Bertrand, Earl (Introduction by)
| | | |