New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tractatus logico-philosophicus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tractatus logico-philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

About this title: In his proposal of the solution to most philosophic problems by means of a critical method of linguistic analysis, Wittgenstein sets the stage for the development of logical positivism. Introduction by Bertrand Russell.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $2.43

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 01/01/1976 ISBN-13: 9780710079237 ISBN: 0710079230

Description: Fair. 0710079230 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780710079237 We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710079237 ISBN: 0710079230

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text in English, German. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $5.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes and Noble ISBN-13: 9780760752357 ISBN: 0760752354

Description: Very Good. 0760752354 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

price: $6.07

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus logico-philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul, London: New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780710030047 ISBN: 0710030045

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 207 p.; 22 cm. PRIORITY 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: New. 0486404455 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780710079237 ISBN: 0710079230

Description: Very good condition. Book, 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig, and Pears, D. F. (trans. ), and McGuinness, B. F. (trans. ), and Russell, Bertrand (intro by)

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780710079237 ISBN: 0710079230

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some pencil underlining & notes; light wear; light crease on front cover. Text in English, German 89 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

price: $7.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

price: $7.80

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781602064515 ISBN: 1602064512

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cosimo Classics Pub Date: 5/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 471st ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404455 ISBN: 0486404455

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softbound Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig Josef Johann

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Humanities Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780391003590 ISBN: 0391003593

Description: Very Good. 0391003593 VeryGood, Softbound, light wear to cover, tiny crease at bottom corner. Clean text, no markings of any kind. Introduction by Bertrand Russell. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus (International Library of Philosophy, Psychology and Scientific Method Series) used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus (International Library of Philosophy, Psychology and Scientific Method Series)

by Ludwig Wittgenstein; C. K. Ogden (Translator); Bertrand Russell (Introduction)

price: $8.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780415051866 ISBN: 041505186X

Description: Fair. Same ISBN but older cover design. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Sturdy but worn and lightly soiled cover with moderate edge wear. 36 pages heavy underlines and highlights, otherwise text unmarked. Original German on left-hand pages with English translation on right-hand pages. Moderately soiled page edges. ____________ Softcover, Routledge, 1990, ISBN 0-415-05186-X, 207 pages. ISBN-10 041505186X, ISBN-13 9780415051866. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $8.80

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cosimo Classics ISBN-13: 9781602064515 ISBN: 1602064512

Description: New. 1602064512 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED-PERFECT CONDITION! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $8.80

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cosimo Classics ISBN-13: 9781602064515 ISBN: 1602064512

Description: Fine. 1602064512 PAPERBACK-BRAND NEW! ! ! NEVER USED-PERFECT CONDITION! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781434642714 ISBN: 1434642712

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig (C.K. Ogden Translation) Introduction Bertrand Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Limited Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780710009623 ISBN: 0710009623

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Red wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Light crease along spine on front cover. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul LTD, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710009623 ISBN: 0710009623

Description: Very Good. 51/2x8 1/2. 208 pages. A later reprint. Translated from the German by C. K. Ogden, with an introduction by Bertrand Russell. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Ludwig Wittgenstein

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780710079237 ISBN: 0710079230

Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig; Pears, D.F. (Translator)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780391036086 ISBN: 0391036084

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Highlighting, underlining & notes to text; binding tight; creases & moderate wear to covers. 89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus new book

Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus

by Wittgenstein, Ludwig, and Ogden, C K (Translated by), and Russell, Bertrand, Earl (Introduction by)