Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The complete system of the Trachtenberg method of mathematics which makes possible high-speed arithmetical calculations with a remarkable degree of accuracy. This method is not only speedy but simple. Once one has mastered the rules, lightning calculation is as easy as reading a story. It looks like magic, but the rules are based on sound logic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
(47 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann, And McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Ann Cutler
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Acceptable. Tears, small pieces jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
A. Cutler
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385001823
ISBN: 0385001827
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann; McShane, Rudolph (Translated And Adapted By)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 270 page book is in good condition with edgewear, slight scuffing of cover, yellowing pages, and gift inscription inside the front cover. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing on cover, discoloration on cover, small tears, and yellowing. This book is about a revolutionary method for high-speed multiplication, division, addition, subtraction, and square root. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Ann Cutler And Rudoph McShane (Translation And Adaption)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1960-01-01
Description: Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Damp stain on back of unclipped dust jacket; faint foxing page ends. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Ann Cutler And Rudolph McShane
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. 1965 Pan paperback in good condition. Light shading to pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb ,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good little rubbed nicked dust jacket. Later printing. read more
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann And McShane, Rudolph (Eds)
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk. ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: VG paperback. Pages browned; slight wear at head & foot of spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Ann Cutler And Rudolph McShane
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Souvenir Press, London
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Method of rapid calculation. 270pp. Owner's label on free fep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books ,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
A. Cutler
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780385001823
ISBN: 0385001827
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souvenir Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition? ? Vg! ! clean, tight, Dj shows wear. read more
The Trachtenberg speed system of basic mathematics.
by
Cutler, Ann, and McShane, Rudolph Matas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 270 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Ann Cutler / Rudolph McShane
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1969
Date Published: 1969
Description: Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SBL ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann; McShane, Rudolph
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann & McShane, Rudolph
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. Good Dj. Some shopwear to book and dj. some rubbing to dj. some foxing to pages of book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, A & McShane, R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souvenir Press, London
Date Published: 1962
Description: Translated to English and adapted by the authors. No dust jacket. Binding torn and loose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 450grams, ISBN: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler Ann & McShane Rudolph (Translators)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in No Dustwrapper jacket. 12mo. A clean tight paperback with the pages browning on the edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler Ann & McShane Rudolph (Translators)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souveir Press Ltd., London
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A clean tight unmarked hardback with an intact dust wrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics---1st Edition
by
Cutler, Ann; McShane, Rudolph
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 270 pages, 8 chapters, inscription on the inside of front hard cover, as new otherwise. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexandria Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Trachtenberg Speed System of Basic Mathematics
by
Cutler, Ann (Trans) & McShane, Rudolph (Trans)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Souvenir Press, London
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in good- jacket. 8vo. Dw has creasing, wear and some tears to edges, not price clipped. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.