Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Stated first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. First edition hardcover with no dust jacket. Original owner's name inked. Clean text with firm binding. Clean cloth boards with light shelfwear to board surface. No fading to boards. No dust jacket. Stored in acid free envelope. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha International
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Some wear on dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Red Lettered Cloth
Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean, top edge foxed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice volume. 348 pages, indexed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: SOFTBOUND
Publisher: KODANSHA INTERNATIONAL LTD, New YorK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870115158ISBN:0870115154
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4.25 By 7.25 " AN UNREAD VERY GOOD COPY.348 PAGES. A stimuklating dialogue betweem two giatas of the Occidental and Buddhist traditions. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd., Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: 0. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 0. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13:9780870112683ISBN:0870112686
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13:9780870115158ISBN:0870115154
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.