» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Daisaku Ikeda, Richard L. Gage, Arnold J. Toynbee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

price: $6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold And Daisaku Ikeda

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: SOFTBOUND Publisher: KODANSHA INTERNATIONAL LTD, New YorK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4.25 By 7.25 " AN UNREAD VERY GOOD COPY.348 PAGES. A stimuklating dialogue betweem two giatas of the Occidental and Buddhist traditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold J. And Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Very Good. Slightly cocked spine with occasional underlining inside; tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda, Daisaku (Translated by), and Toynbee, Arnold J (Editor), and Gage, Richard L (Translated by)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. First edition hardcover with no dust jacket. Original owner's name inked. Clean text with firm binding. Clean cloth boards with light shelfwear to board surface. No fading to boards. No dust jacket. Stored in acid free envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $17.55

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Some wear on dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Ikeda, Daisaku; Toynbee, Arnold Joseph

price: $18.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Red Lettered Cloth Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean, top edge foxed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice volume. 348 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd., Tokyo Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. G+/VG, hc, underlining in ink, previous owner's name on ffe, DJ smudgy, 348pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0870112686. A sharp copy in a price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue

by Ikeda, Daisaku; Toynbee, Arnold Joseph

price: $22.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Used: Good in good jacket. The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue by Ikeda, Daisaku; Toynbee, Arnold Joseph, Published by Kodansha International 1976, Hardcover First edition-348 pp. Showing light exterior wear to book and moderate edge wear to jacket. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: VG. Small piece cut out of inside front board. 348 pps. No marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog By Toynbee, Arnold J.; Ikeda, Daisaku; Gage, Richard L.

by Editor-Arnold J. Toynbee; Translator-Daisaku Ikeda; Translator-Richard L. Gage

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Good. DJ good. Pages clean. dedication on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold J. And Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd. (1976)

Description: First editon. Book is VG; dj is very slightly edgeworn. Ikeda was the leader of Soka Gakkai. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold J. And Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd., Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: 0. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Editor-Arnold J. Toynbee; Translator-Daisaku Ikeda; Translator-Richard L. Gage

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Daisaku Ikeda, Richard L. Gage, Arnold J. Toynbee

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KODANSHA INTERNATIONAL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Ex-Library Published by Kodansha International in 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 348. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8398699 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Toynbee-Ikeda Dialogue: Man Himself Must Choose

by Toynbee, Arnold Joseph; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Near fine in near fine dj. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Editor-Arnold J. Toynbee; Translator-Daisaku Ikeda; Translator-Richard L. Gage

price: $23.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda

price: $26.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda

price: $58.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

price: $62.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870112683 ISBN: 0870112686

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Toynbee Ikeda Dialog

by Ikeda

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870115158 ISBN: 0870115154

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.