» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Toxic Plants

by A Douglas Kinghorn (Editor)

About this title: It is hoped that the book will be of interest to both the specialist and nonspecialist reader. It should be of use to agronomists, botanists, chemists, horticulturalists, pharmacognosists, and health professionals, including physicians, pharmacists, and veterinarians, as well as the staffs of poison control centers. Equally, enthusiasts in gardening, floriculture, and those with a concern for threats to human health in the environment should find this book informative.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas. Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-79 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-VERY NICE! ! 0.86 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas. Kinghorn

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Very Good. VG+ book/No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A Douglas (Editor)

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT, UNMARKED; DJ SHOWS SOME WEAR, BOOK IS HANDSOME, DJ CAN BE DISCARDED. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants (Proceedings of the 18th Annual Meeting of the Society for Economic Botany, Symposium on Toxic Plants...1977

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas (Ed. )

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Columbia U. Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: illus. Fine/Near Fine. 195pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A.D. :

price: $22.08

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979

Description: ix-195 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A.D., Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press,, New York: Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Near Fine. Text-figures. 8vo, pp. x, 195, cloth, no d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A.D., Ed

price: $43.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979

Description: VG++; no dj. Cloth; 195p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas (Editor).

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Near Fine. 0231046863. Third printing. About fine in green cloth. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas. Kinghorn

price: $97.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas. Kinghorn

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas. Kinghorn

price: $3.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $14.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Good. 0231046863 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas (Editor)

price: $32.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: Very Good- in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by A. Douglas Kinghorn, Editior

price: $33.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Columbia UP, 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: Like New. Like New/Like New. Owner Inscription. 195 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas (Edit).

price: $34.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: 1979. Columbia University. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 195pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine jacket. Green cloth gilt letters, HC, 6 x 91/2, 195 pgs, no dj, near fine/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Columbia University press, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good. Ex-Library _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn A. Douglas

price: $115.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Toxic Plants

by Kinghorn, A. Douglas

price: $151.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231046862 ISBN: 0231046863

Description: New. 0231046863 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.