New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Town Beyond the Wall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: A young Jew who survived the Holocaust returns to his hometown to solve the mystery of 'the face in the window,' the symbol of all the bystanders who witnessed the atrocities and did nothing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [New ed. ] Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 179 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel used book

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210453 ISBN: 0805210458

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780805206975 ISBN: 0805206973

Description: Very Good. Cover has a large spot where the the picture is rubbed off (sticker removal? ). Corner of flyleaf cut. Light spots on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boswell Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $3.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Spinal and Reader creasing. REader saluatation inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bard Books/Avon Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

price: $4.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1972. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie; Translated From The French By Stephen Becker

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fine 1972. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine. Clean, tight, 179pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805206975 ISBN: 0805206973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel new book

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie; Becker, Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210453 ISBN: 0805210458

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. Michael must confront his own links to humanity in a world still resistant to the Holocaust... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall By Wiesel, Elie

by Elie Wiesel

price: $7.24

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good Condition. Good Shape, pages tanned, but unmarked, minor wear to cover, binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie., Trans. By Stephen Becker

price: $7.47

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Wiesel, Elie., trans. by Stephen Becker., Schocken Books, 1982, c1964, reprint, illus. soft cover, vg-fine, 179 pp, 8vo, "The story of Michael, a young Jew who has survived the holocaust and returned to his hometown behind the Iron Curtain..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805206975 ISBN: 0805206973

Description: Very Good Plus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice straight copy with a few very light margin notes. The story of Michael, a young Jew who survived the Holocaust and returned to his hometown behind the Iron Curtain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good first edtions hard cover. Aqua colored boards with gold lettering. Bumped corners and spine. General wera. Good dust jacket. Bumped and chipped corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fourth edition. Near fine in wrappers with a small tear at the side of the front wrapper and a crease on the rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bard Avon Book, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Fourth printing, creases to one corner, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The town beyond the wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical stamps, card pocket, book plate on fly leaf. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel new book

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210453 ISBN: 0805210458

Description: New. 0805210458 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Town Beyond the Wall new book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210453 ISBN: 0805210458

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie; Becker, Stephen (Translator)

price: $12.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bergen Belsen Memorial Press, New York and Tel Aviv Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very nice copy. Remembrance Award Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel new book

The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel

by Elie Wiesel

price: $14.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210453 ISBN: 0805210458

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030662553 ISBN: 0030662559

Description: 1967, 1st thus, new edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction, Concentration Camps) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $27.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated Second Printing, January, 1968 of the New Edition of October, 1967. Lightly dusted on top edge with previous owner's name in BP on half-title page, Very Good Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ with a couple tiny, closed tears. Translated from the French by Stephen Becker. "As much as anything, . (this work) illuminates the qualities which have given to Elie Wiesel's prose its enormous contemporary importance: its spareness, its artistic allusiveness, its prophetic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?