|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A young Jew who survived the Holocaust returns to his hometown to solve the mystery of 'the face in the window,' the symbol of all the bystanders who witnessed the atrocities and did nothing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Town Beyond the Wall
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [New ed. ]
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 179 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210453
ISBN: 0805210458
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Town Beyond the Wall
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780805206975
ISBN: 0805206973
Description: Very Good. Cover has a large spot where the the picture is rubbed off (sticker removal? ). Corner of flyleaf cut. Light spots on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boswell Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Spinal and Reader creasing. REader saluatation inside cover. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bard Books/Avon
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1972. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie; Translated From The French By Stephen Becker
Edition: Revised
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Softcover
Description: Fine 1972. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fine. Clean, tight, 179pp, read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780805206975
ISBN: 0805206973
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel
by
Wiesel, Elie; Becker, Stephen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210453
ISBN: 0805210458
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. Michael must confront his own links to humanity in a world still resistant to the Holocaust... read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall By Wiesel, Elie
by
Elie Wiesel
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good Condition. Good Shape, pages tanned, but unmarked, minor wear to cover, binding intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie., Trans. By Stephen Becker
Binding: Softcover
Description: Wiesel, Elie., trans. by Stephen Becker., Schocken Books, 1982, c1964, reprint, illus. soft cover, vg-fine, 179 pp, 8vo, "The story of Michael, a young Jew who has survived the holocaust and returned to his hometown behind the Iron Curtain..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805206975
ISBN: 0805206973
Description: Very Good Plus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice straight copy with a few very light margin notes. The story of Michael, a young Jew who survived the Holocaust and returned to his hometown behind the Iron Curtain. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good first edtions hard cover. Aqua colored boards with gold lettering. Bumped corners and spine. General wera. Good dust jacket. Bumped and chipped corners and spine. read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fourth edition. Near fine in wrappers with a small tear at the side of the front wrapper and a crease on the rear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bard Avon Book, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Fourth printing, creases to one corner, no marks inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The town beyond the wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical stamps, card pocket, book plate on fly leaf. 179 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MLFrazier,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210453
ISBN: 0805210458
Description: New. 0805210458 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210453
ISBN: 0805210458
Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel
by
Wiesel, Elie; Becker, Stephen (Translator)
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bergen Belsen Memorial Press, New York and Tel Aviv
Date Published: 1967
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very nice copy. Remembrance Award Library Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall: a Novel
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210453
ISBN: 0805210458
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13: 9780030662553
ISBN: 0030662559
Description: 1967, 1st thus, new edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fiction, Concentration Camps) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Wiesel, Elie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated Second Printing, January, 1968 of the New Edition of October, 1967. Lightly dusted on top edge with previous owner's name in BP on half-title page, Very Good Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ with a couple tiny, closed tears. Translated from the French by Stephen Becker. "As much as anything, . (this work) illuminates the qualities which have given to Elie Wiesel's prose its enormous contemporary importance: its spareness, its artistic allusiveness, its prophetic ... read more
|
|
The Town Beyond the Wall
by
Elie Wiesel
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
|
| | |