Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Simeon Krug is a man with a vision, and he has the vast wealth necessary to bring it into being. For Krug wishes to communicate with the stars, to answer signals from deep space. The colossal glass tower that he is building for the purpose soars high above the Arctic tundra, a sparkling monument to his determination and obsession. The androids who are working on it are perfect synthetic creations, created by Krug's own process in Krug's own factories, and their commitment to the project and their loyalty to Krug are beyond question. For they have made him their god and believe that through ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Tower of Glass
(221 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446345095
ISBN: 0446345091
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553235890
ISBN: 0553235893
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. read more
Tower of Glass
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553126419
ISBN: 0553126415
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Cover has very mild edge wear and a sticker on front. Pages are slightly age toned. No other faults. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Description: VG/wraps small pb, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446345095
ISBN: 0446345091
Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. First Bantam printing. faint remainder mark otherwise unmarked pages, spine creases, light hinge crease, a couple of small cover creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
merrimon ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: VG. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Bantam Books S6902., New York.
Date Published: 1971 (c1970).
Description: Good to very good paperback. First paperback edition. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 8/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780446345095
ISBN: 0446345091
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987-07
ISBN-13: 9780553235890
ISBN: 0553235893
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some creases on the front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553126419
ISBN: 0553126415
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Gollancz SF Gollancz. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass By Silverberg, Robert
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Good. 1980 Bantam mass market, Ex-library with stamps, cover has edgewear, smooth spine reinforced w/ clear tape, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Good. Light edgewear, chipping. Reader's crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Used-Good. May have edgewear, creases, small tears, reader's crease, previous owner's name, store stamps or other minor flaws. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780446345095
ISBN: 0446345091
Description: Book is Good, light rubbing of covers. 6.8 x 4.1 x 0.5 inches. 184 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Poor. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Silverberg, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Tower of Glass
by
Robert Silverberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780575070974
ISBN: 0575070978
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.