» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $6.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean copy, spine of d.j. just very slightly sunned, else NEAR FINE/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan and Company, Ltd, London

Description: VG/VG. Pages clean. Binding sound. 1984. Burgundy Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. 246pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 246 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. The mylar protected dust jacket has a short edge tear and shows some light fading to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, Mich. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has tiny knicks on the very tips of corners, rubbing, dj has rubbing. What is the meaning of literature of language in a Christian perspective? It is by asking these questions, more fundamental than those usually posed, that the present book can offer to illuminate the relation of writing to reality. viii/246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Good. 0802835961 TITLE: Towards A Christian PoeticsAUTHOR: Edwards, MISBN 10: 0802835961ISBN 13: 9780802835963BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1984PAGES: 246DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Like New. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 1984 Unknown Binding. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $15.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Classic Literature. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 246 pages. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Michael Edwards

price: $50.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, M

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EERDMANS ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: HC 1984 246p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Towards a Christian Poetics

by Edwards, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. : William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1984, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802835963 ISBN: 0802835961

Description: S-M. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.