» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin Ramsdell Goodenough

About this title: 27.00

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. 180p., 21 cm. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $3.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 1955 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $3.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1961 Yale soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages, some notes and underlining, lightly creased spine, light edgewear & mild cover scuffing. 180p. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY Date Published: 1955

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY Date Published: 1955

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY Date Published: 1955

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin Goodenough

price: $9.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale U. P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover has light shelf wear and small stain on back. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $9.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $24.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: University Press of America ISBN-13: 9780819167910 ISBN: 0819167916

Description: Good. 0819167916 Softcover ex-library rebound in boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $24.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819167910 ISBN: 0819167916

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1988-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780819167910 ISBN: 0819167916

Description: Very Good. Clean text; crease in bottom cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780819167910 ISBN: 0819167916

Description: Very Good. ***Paperback*** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin Goodenough

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PrenticeHall NY 1955 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st edition hc very good in dj ex-libris author/philosopher Samuel E Stumpf, with his signature ffep. dj slightly rubbed, foxed, edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, U. S. A. Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 180 pages. Soft cover with scuffs and stains. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Toward a Mature Faith

by Erwin R. Goodenough

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARCCBOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toward a mature faith.

by Goodenough, Erwin R.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: prentice=Hall Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 180p., 21 cm. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.