About this title: 27.00
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Toward a Mature Faith
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale U.P.; Oxford U. P
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. 180p., 21 cm. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. 1955 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK NO JACKET. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1961 Yale soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages, some notes and underlining, lightly creased spine, light edgewear & mild cover scuffing. 180p. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY
Date Published: 1955
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY
Date Published: 1955
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY
Date Published: 1955
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin Goodenough
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale U. P.; Oxford U. P
Date Published: 1955-01-01
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover has light shelf wear and small stain on back. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING
Publisher: University Press of America
ISBN-13: 9780819167910
ISBN: 0819167916
Description: Good. 0819167916 Softcover ex-library rebound in boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780819167910
ISBN: 0819167916
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: University Press of America
Date Published: 1988-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780819167910
ISBN: 0819167916
Description: Very Good. Clean text; crease in bottom cover corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jg books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: University Press of America
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780819167910
ISBN: 0819167916
Description: Very Good. ***Paperback*** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin Goodenough
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PrenticeHall NY 1955
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st edition hc very good in dj ex-libris author/philosopher Samuel E Stumpf, with his signature ffep. dj slightly rubbed, foxed, edgeworn. read more
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 180 pages. Soft cover with scuffs and stains. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Toward a Mature Faith
by
Erwin R. Goodenough
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ARCCBOOKS ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Toward a mature faith.
by
Goodenough, Erwin R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: prentice=Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 180p., 21 cm. Originally published, Prentice-Hall, 1955. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
4000books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.