» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Towappu, Puritan renegade.

by Peter John Stephens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: green cloth Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: 247pp, ex-lib, good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens Peter John

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated by William Moyers. Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Good / Good condition, ex-library copy with usual library markings, some wear but still a nice reading copy, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu, Puritan Renegade.

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Moyers, William. Fair. No dust jacket. 246 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Towappu: Puritan Renegade used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1966

Description: Moyers, William. Good Minus Condition. No Jacket. 246 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; tight reading copy. Illustrator: Moyers, William. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 052017. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens., Peter John

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM PUBLISHER Date Published: 1966

Description: MOYERS., WILLIAM. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN: Historical. Timothy Morris was captured by soldiers but managed to escape and ended up with the indians, learning their ways. But the War between the tribes of King Philip and the English was brewing and Timothy thought his pleas for tolerance would be heard, but would they work> read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum First Edition Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 2nd Printing Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu, Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John, Illustrated By Moyers, William

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual stamps, fep removed, clean, CJ10112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum-First Edition

Description: Moyers, William. Good to very Good in Very Good jacket. Towappu Puritan Renegade by Peter John Stephens copyright 1966, illustrated by William Moyers, published by Atheneum-stated First Edition. Hardback 246 page book is in good+ to very good condition. Dust jacket is very good and in a Brodart protector-quite nice looking book. Juvenile fiction American Indians. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Peter John Stephens

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover in dj Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex library, else Very Good book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: William Moyers. Book Slight Wear. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 8 3/4" Ex library book has pocket removed from front endpaper. 246 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends, shadow on spine where library label was removed. Price is not clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901488803 ISBN: 990148880X

Description: FINE. Hardcover-990148880X D [STEPHENS, PETER JOHN] TOWAPPU PURITAN RENEGADE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: William Moyers. Very Good in Good+ jacket. Sml 8vo in dec. green cloth. Foxing to edges of boards, else unmarked VG/G+ in clear dust jacket cvr. Not an ex-lib. copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu, Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John. William Moyers, Illustrator

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: William Moyers. Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Good. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover With a Dust Jacket, 246 pages, Green cloth/black titles are bright. Binding is firm; corners are square; tiny rub to tips; slight flattening to head and tail of spine; tiny crease to bottom corner of three pages; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. DJ, not price clipped, in archival Brodart mylar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Peter John Stephens

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1966

Description: Moyers, William. Stephens, Peter John. Towappu: Puritan Renegade. NY: Atheneum, 1966. 1st edition. Illustrated by Willaim Moyers. Hardcover. dj. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBlain Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu: Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $14.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Moyers, William. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, bright, tight, sharp and completely unmarked copy in in nice price-clipped dust wrapper. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $14.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Atheneum 1966.

Description: FIRST EDITION. Fine in a near fine dj. Illustrated by William Moyers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Towappu Puritan Renegade

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Atheneum, 1966.

Description: Illustrated by William Moyers 2nd Printing June, 1966. FINE in FINE dustjacket. 46 pages, reinforced cloth. Story of a father & son in 1674 who become involved in Indian affairs at the time of King Philip's War. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.