» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Toulouse Lautrec

by Jacques Lassaigne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets and Ernst, Miro, and the Surrealists (2books) (McCall Collection of Modern Art)

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841510081 ISBN: 0841510083

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques; Chamot, Mary (Translator)

price: $7.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hyperion Press, London, Paris, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Moderate dust jacket wear, including soils, fading, and edge wear; a nice copy of book with light normal wear. Fully illustrated, including tipped in color plates. 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 176 pp, 31 pg illus text, followed by illus, some are tipped in color pls. 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Jacques Lassaigne Translated By Mary Chamot

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard bound Publisher: Hyperion Press Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Black and white reproductions and tipped on color plates ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" Free Tracking~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques; Chamot, Mary (Transl. )

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Hyperion Press Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. Color and B&W illustrations. Jacket has light soil and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion Press, Paris, France Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 167p., 160 plates many tipped in. foxing on edge of pages, color and BW illus., Text in French. Cover heavy light grey cloth. Heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Toulouse Lautrec (1st Ed. in Dj! ) used book

Toulouse Lautrec (1st Ed. in Dj! )

by Lassaigne, Jacques. Trans. Mawry Chamot

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The correct 1st edition, w/ 1939 date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, London, Paris, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: Large 4to, buckram, tipped-in color plates. Faint mustiness; mostly fine copy, in edge-tanned dust jacket, quite fresh, with no chips or tears. Owner's name and sticker of NYC art dealer Paul A. Struck. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY MARY CHAMOT LONDON THE HYPERION PRESS 1939 167pp NO DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, COARSE LINEN WITH BROWN TITLES. 1ST U.S. EDITION ILLUSTRATED EDGES TANNED, SPINE AND BOARD EDGES SUNNED WITH SOME WEAR AT HEAD AND FOOT OF SPINE G+/- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec.

by Lassaigne, Jacques and Chamot, Mary (translator)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, Paris Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket are in good shape with slight signs of wear. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Hand mounted plates. 167 p. illus. Includes Illustrations. "First published under the supervision of Andre Gloeckner in September mcmxxxix. " Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toulouse-Lautrec used book

Toulouse-Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 167 pp, 13" x 9 ½", top corner is bumped, previous owner's name on end paper, dust jacket is lightly soiled and is protected by a mylar sleeve, includes about 170 bw and colorplates. This monograph, which was originally published in France, focuses on the life and art of the great Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec.

by Lassaigne, Jacques; Translated From the French By Mary Chamot

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, Paris Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 167 p. illus. Includes Illustrations. "First published under the supervision of Andre Gloeckner in September 1939. " bibliography. Includes 16 color tipped in plates plus over 140 black and white. Red cloth book with gilt lettering. Some light wear and fading. White endpapers with light toning. originally published in France, focuses on the life and art of the great Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781870630863 ISBN: 1870630866

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour plates and Black and White Drawings and Diagrams.92 PAGES Part of the Bloomsbury Collection of Modern Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Translated by Mary Chamot. Paris: Hyperion Press, 1946. Clothbound. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Very good. Tipped in plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 167pp. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, soiled. Else clean, tight. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. 167pp. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, soiled. Owner's name. Some toning. Else clean, tight. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec. Translated From Te French By Mary Chamot

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1946

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* reprint of the 1939 edition; large quarto, 167 pp., illustrated throughout including numerous tipped color plates; very good in jacket and original cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $34.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. 1946 hardcover in great condition; slight shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques & Transl: Mary Chamot

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Hyperion P Date Published: 1939

Description: VG/VG. Tipped color plates. Small previous owner's inscrip. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques, Illustrated

price: $44.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: The Hyperion Press, 1939

Description: Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. First American Edition. Dust is yellowing and has slight wear. Color tip-in plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse Lautrec

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD HARDCOVER EDITION. Binding is slightly cocked. Spine is partially cracked. Cover surface and edges has light rubbing and scuffing. Dust jacket has mylar cover. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $66.03

Ships from SPAIN

Description: Geneve: Ed. Skira, 1953. -119 p.; 8vo. cuadrado; con finísimas láminas a todo color; Tela Ed., con camisa. -Texto en francés. MUY AGOTADO. * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets and Ernst, Miro, and the Surrealists (2books) (McCall Collection of Modern Art)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fratelli Fabbri Editori and McCall Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780841510081 ISBN: 0841510083

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets and Ernst, Miro, and the Surrealists (2books) (McCall Collection of Modern Art)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fratelli Fabbri Editori and McCall Pub ISBN-13: 9780841510081 ISBN: 0841510083

Description: Good. 0841510083 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets and Ernst, Miro, and the Surrealists (2books) (McCall Collection of Modern Art)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fratelli Fabbri Editori and McCall Pub ISBN-13: 9780841510081 ISBN: 0841510083

Description: Good. 0841510083 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Toulouse-Lautrec and the Paris of the Cabarets and Ernst, Miro, and the Surre...

price: $5.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841510081 ISBN: 0841510083

Description: New. One book--the first listed above. Brand new! Still in unopened shrink wrap! FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.