» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toughlove

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Toughlove

by D A York

About this title: Thousands of parents are finding new hope in dealing with rebellious teenagers through "Toughlove," a self-help program which has grown to over 800 groups throughout the United States and Canada in less than six years. Now, for the first time in book form, the founders tell how "Toughlove" works.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Toughlove

by York, D A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, David And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, D A

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nichole Hekking, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis, and Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove: When You Can't Reach Troubled Teens...Can't Even Live With Them... used book

Toughlove: When You Can't Reach Troubled Teens...Can't Even Live With Them...

by York, Phyllis & David; And Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: covers worn, scuffed, creased & corners curled, spine cocked & creased, pages yellowing due to age, good reading copy. Mass Market (Rack) PB, glued binding, 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by D. A. York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Good. 055326396x Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis, David York, and Ted Wachtel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, aging, light creases on spine. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. 0553267833 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Fine. 0553267833 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, D A & York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Community Service Foundation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Edge wear, light scuffing at spine edge, small smudge page 133, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear, spine crease, corner crease to fr cov, yellowing, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis & David; Wachtel, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Book is Very Good, has name stamp inside front cover and telephone number on end page. 6.6 x 4.1 x 0.9 inches. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis And David York

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553236958 ISBN: 0553236954

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis York, David York, Ted Wachtel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553252255 ISBN: 0553252259

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.