|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed
by
Bruce Nygren
About this title: This honestly and beautifully written account tells how one couple's fight with breast cancer led to the remarkable rebirth of their marriage. "Touching the Shadows" shows the power of love and faith amid a harrowing trial, and can encourage readers to renew their own commitment to their spouse and celebrate God's special gift of love together.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 We immediately! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triune Books, LLC,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2001-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. 0785267808 Corners of d.j. slightkly bumped. D.j. slightly soiled. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 0020049067802
Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Printing * Book and jacket look brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. 2000, Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, small tear to front cover, text is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition! ; dust jacket slightly wrinkled; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 BRAND NEW! ! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? D3 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Good. 0785267808 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 2000 Thomas Nelson hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, DJ covered in clear plastic. Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgewear, covers gently rubbed. Nice. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10-BVG-05 04 03 02 01 00-stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book appears in fine condition With DJ almost Fine, slight shelvewear and maybe still fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7852-6780-8 211 pages. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 Brand New! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? D3 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows
by
Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Fine in Near FIne jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine copy in a near fine jacket. All edges are crisp and no marks of any kind. Jacket has crease in inside front flap. A very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows
by
Bruce Nygren
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 211 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 12.8 oz. One couple describes how their fight against breast cancer re-invigorated their marriage and helped them put their lives in the proper perspective. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: New. 0785267808 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed
by
Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785267805
ISBN: 0785267808
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |