New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed

by Bruce Nygren

About this title: This honestly and beautifully written account tells how one couple's fight with breast cancer led to the remarkable rebirth of their marriage. "Touching the Shadows" shows the power of love and faith amid a harrowing trial, and can encourage readers to renew their own commitment to their spouse and celebrate God's special gift of love together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 We immediately! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2001-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. 0785267808 Corners of d.j. slightkly bumped. D.j. slightly soiled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 0020049067802

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Printing * Book and jacket look brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. 2000, Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, small tear to front cover, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition! ; dust jacket slightly wrinkled; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.14

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 BRAND NEW! ! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? D3 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Good. 0785267808 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 2000 Thomas Nelson hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, DJ covered in clear plastic. Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgewear, covers gently rubbed. Nice. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows: A Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.85

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10-BVG-05 04 03 02 01 00-stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book appears in fine condition With DJ almost Fine, slight shelvewear and maybe still fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows used book

Touching the Shadows

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows used book

Touching the Shadows

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7852-6780-8 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Bruce Nygren

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $5.24

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 Brand New! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? D3 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows: a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows used book

Touching the Shadows

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Fine in Near FIne jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine copy in a near fine jacket. All edges are crisp and no marks of any kind. Jacket has crease in inside front flap. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows new book

Touching the Shadows

by Bruce Nygren

price: $12.92

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 211 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 12.8 oz. One couple describes how their fight against breast cancer re-invigorated their marriage and helped them put their lives in the proper perspective. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed new book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Nygren, Bruce

price: $47.26

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: New. 0785267808 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Bruce Nygren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Bruce Nygren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed used book

Touching the Shadows a Love Tested and Renewed

by Bruce Nygren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785267805 ISBN: 0785267808

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: