Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780460126014ISBN:0460126016
Description: First edition. Oversized trade paperback. 7 3/8 x 9 3/4. 233 pages. Illustrated with black & white photos. Tiny nick on top edge of front cover, a little scuffing to covers. A couple of age freckles on edge of block of pages. Very good+. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, NY:
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight splay to navy blue cloth boards; else, a tight clean copy with bright text. Tiny tear to rear panel of dust jacket. 1557782032. 233 p.; Extensively illustrated with B&W photos + maps. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Gift note on ffep. Except for a slight waviness, the contents are almost as new. Very minor wear on the clean, complete DJ.; 7-1/2 x 10", 233pp. Dark blue cloth, bright gold lettering. BIOGRAPHY. "Oxonion, archaeologist, intelligence officer, and amateur soldier, T. E. Lawrence went from being a heroic figure in a relatively minor battle of World War I to being the internation ally famous 'Lawrence of Arabia. '...(This book ... read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: B/W Photos & Maps. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 233pp(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1 55778 203 2. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: B/W Photos & Maps. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 233pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1557782032. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: B/W Photos & Maps. Fine-/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 233pgs(Index) 1/8" front endpaper fore-edge chip, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1557782032. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 1557782032. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: Very Good. First edition/First printing. A lovely Hardcover with dust jacket. More new than used. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear-overall it is fresh and neat, well-defined and new-looking. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not ex-library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon 1989 1st U.S. ed. -
Description: 28.40. FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET-Hardback- Lawrence of Arabia, Heavily illustrated with photos. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Paragon (1989) 1st U.S. edition- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780460047340ISBN:0460047345
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Fine. 1557782032 Both hardcovers and dust jacket are FINE, showing NO discernible wear. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition of this book is LIKE NEW. Oversize, shipping adjustment maybe required for expedited and Int. 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First American Edition published in 1989 by Paragon, a large 233-page (black with gilt spine-lettering) hardcover book in a nice dust jacket and mylar cover, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this copy is like new. (ST32) read more
Edition: First American
Binding: First?
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: very good, very good. 26 cm, 233, illus. Both authors were BBC producers at the time of writing. Drawing on a wealth of material, much of it made available here for the first time, the authors present an authentic portrait of T. E. Lawrence. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781557782038ISBN:1557782032
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: Fine. 1557782032 The price has been clipped from the inside flap of the dust jacket. Overall, the book appears basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.