» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tosca's Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An illustrated story of Tosca the cat's exploits on Christmas eve.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew, And Mortimer, Anne (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew, And Mortimer, Anne (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew, And Mortimer, Anne (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew, And Mortimer, Anne (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Anne Mortimer, Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Dial Date Published: 9/29/1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins) used book

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins)

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140548402 ISBN: 0140548408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins) used book

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins)

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140548402 ISBN: 0140548408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins) used book

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins)

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140548402 ISBN: 0140548408

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew; Mortimer, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. 0803707223 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew; Mortimer, Anne

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. 0803707223 Good + Childs hardback. Text is clean, binding is tight, d/j has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co. Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780773673755 ISBN: 077367375X

Description: Mortimer, Anne. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. A Panda Picture Book. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins) used book

Tosca's Christmas (Picture Puffins)

by Matthew Sturgis

price: $7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140548402 ISBN: 0140548408

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989

Description: Mortimer, Anne (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" x 7 1/2" First printing. Excellent book and jacket; close to new condition. Tosca the cat fears she is going to be left out of the Christmas celebration this year, until she is on hand to witness Santa's visit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $16.56

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780711205680 ISBN: 071120568X

Description: Anne Mortimer. Vg. No Jacket. Red pictorial glazed boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Corners rubbed, top of spine worn. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew; Mortimer, Anne (Illustrations).

price: $17.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Sydney Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780207186455 ISBN: 0207186456

Description: Paperback wide octavo, as new condition, colour drawings. Unnum 32 pp. A children's picture story about a cat at Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Mortimer, Anne. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Matthew Sturgis, Anne Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803707221 ISBN: 0803707223

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tosca's Christmas

by Sturgis, Matthew

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books Date Published: 18/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780711205680 ISBN: 071120568X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.