Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780803707221ISBN:0803707223
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780803707221ISBN:0803707223
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780803707221ISBN:0803707223
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 26 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0803707223 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co. Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780773673755ISBN:077367375X
Description: Mortimer, Anne. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. A Panda Picture Book. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Mortimer, Anne (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" x 7 1/2" First printing. Excellent book and jacket; close to new condition. Tosca the cat fears she is going to be left out of the Christmas celebration this year, until she is on hand to witness Santa's visit. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13:9780711205680ISBN:071120568X
Description: Anne Mortimer. Vg. No Jacket. Red pictorial glazed boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Corners rubbed, top of spine worn. Contents fine. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books
Date Published: 18/10/1990
ISBN-13:9780711205680ISBN:071120568X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.