» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Topsy + Tim start school

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Topsy + Tim start school

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

About this title: Topsy and Tim books are divided into five themes: school; going out; special friends; first experiences; and people who help us. They present fun, factual stories dealing with new experiences and storylines suited to "read to" and older "self read" situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) new book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. Edge wear. Minor scratces on front EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim S. ) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim S. )

by Jean Adamson~Gareth Adamson~Nancy Hellen

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 27/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 27/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 27/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy & Tim Start School used book

Topsy & Tim Start School

by Jean And Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy + Tim Start School used book

Topsy + Tim Start School

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy + Tim Start School used book

Topsy + Tim Start School

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lady Bird, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy + Tim Start School used book

Topsy + Tim Start School

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird, LondoN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. crease down back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Adamson, Jean; Adamson, Gareth

price: $13.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 27/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Good. 072142841X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim)

by Jean Adamson & Gareth Adamson

price: $25.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: 1998-08-27. Ladybird Books Ltd. New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 32pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) Spine, Cover and Pages All in Very Good Condition. Inscribed By Previous Owner. in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse used book

Topsy and Tim Start School (Topsy & Tim) Spine, Cover and Pages All in Very Good Condition. Inscribed By Previous Owner. in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Jean Adamson, Gareth Adamson

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Topsy + Tim start school used book

Topsy + Tim start school

by Adamson, Jean, and Adamson, Gareth

price: $12.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ladybird, Loughborough Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721428413 ISBN: 072142841X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [24] p. : chiefly col. ill.; 24 cm. A learnabout storybook. About school. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published as: Topsy and Tim go to school. London: Blackie, 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VENDETTA MUSIC, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.