» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials

by Peter B Hirsch (Editor)

About this title: "Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials" celebrates the retirement of Professor Michael Whelan from the University of Oxford. Professor Whelan taught many of today's heads of department and was a pioneer in the development and use of electron microscopy. His collaborators and colleagues, each one of whom has made important ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials

by Hirsch, P. B. (Peter Bernhard)

price: $59.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Physics Pub, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy. Microscopy in materials science series. First printing. (hbk. : alk. paper) p. cm. Articles presented at a symposium held in Oxford on 18 September 1997. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $59.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Like New. As Pictured. Book in Like New Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout. All Pages Clean and Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Ser. ) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Ser. )

by Hirsch, Peter B.

price: $89.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Physics Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Very Good in Glossy Cover jacket. Microscopy in Materials Science Series-LIBRARY OF CONGRESS DUPLICATE; CLEAN TIGHT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) new book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

price: $179.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: New. 075030538X BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials new book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $157.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: BRAND NEW. 075030538X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials new book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials

by P B Hirsch

price: $160.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $234.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $250.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $254.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $258.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $258.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series) used book

Topics in Electron Diffraction and Microscopy of Materials (Microscopy in Materials Science Series)

by Hirsch, Peter. B

price: $231.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780750305389 ISBN: 075030538X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.