» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 223 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with a tiny vertical tear at bottom front edge. Three small coffee-like stains appear at top outer edge of text. Library label, affixed to bottom spine. Lib. pocket and bar code, affixed to ffep. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge of text and title page. Interior is otherwise clean, tight and fine. How to Select and Use Today's Popular Bible Study Aids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good. No writting in book. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1984-11 ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight. How to select and use Bible study aids. Includes How to select a Bible.232pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Near Fine. How to Select and Use Today's Popular Bible Study Aids. 223 pp. Normal edgewear. No inside markings. This resource guide will acquaint you with the broad range of biblical study aids available and guide you in selecting those best-suited to meet your needs. This practical handbook clearly and simply explains the differences, strengths, and weaknesses among the various kinds of Bible study aids. It give pointer for selecting the right Bible and explains the difference between various ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Resource, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, 1982 2nd prtg, Nashville Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Softcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Nashville Date Published: 1982

Description: Good+. 8vo, 223, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Date written on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Good. Normal wear-----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Acceptable. {Condition Text)spotted/dirty on top edge of book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. Paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph Allison

price: $4.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Very Good. 6 X 9. 232 pp. How to select and use today's popular Bible study aids Plus special section how to select a Bible. Theis is the revised versionExplains the entire range of available Bible study aids and helps you choose the Bible study resources tha t fit your needs. New except for the blank label inside. the pages are tight. PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: pp. 223. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: pp. 223. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide (Revised) Plus How to Select a Bible

by Allison, Joseph D.

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Very Good. Sporadic highlights on approx 20 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Allison, Joseph D

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Good. 0840758146 B393/Copyright 1982/Edge wear with bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph Allison

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780840759276 ISBN: 0840759274

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1982'; City of Publication: 'Nashville'; Subject: 'Bible Studies' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bible Study Resource Guide

by Joseph D. Allison

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS, NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840758149 ISBN: 0840758146

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.