» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A stunning visual essay of the world's greatest aerobatic teams. Features the Blue Angels and the Thunderbirds of the United States as well as teams from European and far eastern Air forces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Top Teams

price: $2.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Very Good. 0943231167 Pages are crisp, binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (large blue hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams

by Tokinaga, Katsuhiko, and Tokunaga, Katsuhiko (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams

by Tokunaga, Katsuhiko

price: $5.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Howell Press, 1989, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (small soiling spot on front endpaper; otherwise Fine) in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams

price: $12.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams

price: $15.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams (Fighter Planes in Formation).

by Tokunaga, Katsuhiko & Gianfranco De Forno

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Howell, Charlottesville Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color by Katsuhiko Tokunaga. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Teams used book

Top Teams

by Forno, Gianfranco Da (Preface By)

price: $55.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Collection of aviation photographs by the renowned photographer Kattsuhiko Tokunaga. A clean, crisp copy in unclipped jacket. Appears unread. Illustrated with colour photographs. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Teams

price: $2.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good. Cover worn Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top Teams

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dark green spine, white letters. This volume is oversized, no purchases outside of the United States for this volume please. Dj is somewhat warped. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top Teams

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top Teams

by Tokunaga, Katsuhiko; Preface By Forno, Gianfranco Da

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A photographic study in color of the worlds best high performance military avaiaton teams, including the US Navy Blue Angels, US Air Force Thunderbirds, Canada's Snowbirds, British Royal Air Force's Red Arrows, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top Teams

by Katsuhiko Tokunaga

price: $22.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr Date Published: June, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231167 ISBN: 0943231167

Description: Good. 0943231167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top Teams

by Tokunaga, K.

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOWELL, VA Date Published: 1990

Description: Folio, MINT, DJ. pp. 152. MARVELOUS PHOTOS OF BLUE ANGELS, THUNDERBIRDS, FRECCE TRICOLOR, PATROUILLE, RED ARROWS, SNOW BIRDS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.