» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Top Secret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Top Secret

by John Reynold Gardiner

About this title: When nine-year-old Allen discovers a way to turn sunlight into food, no one believes him...except the President of the United States. Illustrated with b&w drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skylark Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780553157338 ISBN: 0553157337

Description: Very Good. 0553157337 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 34M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by Reynolds, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553154764 ISBN: 0553154761

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Simont, Marc. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds, and Gardner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Simont, Marc. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Good. 0316303682 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds, and Gardner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Simont, Marc. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by Gardiner, John Reynolds, and Gardner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Simont, Marc. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by James Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780553154764 ISBN: 0553154761

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by James Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553154764 ISBN: 0553154761

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Skylark Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553157338 ISBN: 0553157337

Description: A good reading copy only. A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skylark Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553157338 ISBN: 0553157337

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library book- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner; Illustrator-Marc Simont

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Very Good. Gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strange Things That Happened to Allen Brewster

by Gardiner, John Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Simont, Marc. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Top Secret

by John Gardiner~Marc Simont

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316303682 ISBN: 0316303682

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316303637 ISBN: 0316303631

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Secret used book

Top Secret

by John Reynolds Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553157338 ISBN: 0553157337

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Claire, The United States

"My brother and I read this book for the summer reading contest at the local library. We were about 7 and 9 years old and thought this was the most amazing book ever written."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Rachel, Mission Viejo, CA

"also read it in 3rd grade an i got a good grade"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 24, 2008
By Damien, Jasper, IN

"I read this book years ago when I was around 10-12 probably... but I remember it being awesome back then. I don't know what it would be like to read right now, but if you are bored and want a quick read, I would recommend it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 12, 2007
By Ashley, Gainesville, FL

"So thank you Katherine and Amy for reminding me how stellar this book was back in grade school (and how fantastic it still must be if we all remember details of it now!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Top Secret by John Reynold Gardiner

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Bfg

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Among the Hidden

Among the Hidden

by Margaret Peterson Haddix

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Cay

Cay

by Theodore Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.42!

Second Summer of the Sisterhood

Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Ann Brashares

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

On My Honor

On My Honor

by Marion Dane Bauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chalk Box Kid

Chalk Box Kid

by Clyde Robert Bulla

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!