New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The top one hundred Italian dishes.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The top one hundred Italian dishes.

by Diane Seed

About this title: The author of..."Top 100 Pasta Sauces" broadens her focus to include recipes drawn from Italy's widely varied regional cuisines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Fine. 0898154340. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Fair. Book is yellowed. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, Calif. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: VG. 9.4 x 7.4 x 0.4 inches. From the best selling author of The Top One Hundred Pasta Sauces, comes a new book filled with mouthwatering recipes from Italy. Diane Seed has selected her favourite dishes, both traditional and new, from all over the country. L With the emphasis on exciting but healthy eating, most of the recipes in The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes can be served as either entrees or main courses. The recipes are introduced with fascinating stories about their origins and are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BurberryBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $3.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Same ISBN: 0898154340, Copyright 1991 paperback/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $4.15

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Little Wear. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $4.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and bump to bottom of spine. Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Trade softcover Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes new book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $6.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: New. 0898154340 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Semmler, Helen (illustrator) Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. The recipes are introduced with fascinating stories about their origins and are divided into sections, each with its own introduction: Vegetables, Pasta, Rice and Pizza, Fish and Shellfish, Poultry and Meat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $7.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Like New. Light edgewear from storage / use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: 10 Speed Press. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, Calif Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Semmler, Helen. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Soft cover shows a hint of wear along edges. Book is in excellent condition. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Semmler, Helen. 133 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. Originally published: East Roseville, NSW: Simon & Schuster Australia, 1991. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Semmler, Helen (illustrator) Very Good. Near Fine Front cover corner bent at tips, faint thumb soil to outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780091750336 ISBN: 0091750334

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Dent At Bottom Edge of Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. (J221) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes, the

by Seed, Diane

price: $21.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780091750336 ISBN: 0091750334

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 1991 Ebury Press hardcover. This book is in very good, hardly used condition but there is a light going through the first few pages. Illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top One Hundred Italian Dishes

by Seed, Diane

price: $29.18

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Sydney Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780731801930 ISBN: 0731801938

Description: Illustrated by Semmler, Helen. Very Good. 0731801938. 134p, index, clean, near new book, Italian recipes illustrated with colour drawings. 600gms weight.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898154344 ISBN: 0898154340

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top 100 Italian Dishes used book

Top 100 Italian Dishes

by Diane Seed

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding