New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash

About this title: The irresistible mix of facts and trivia featured in more than 1,000 lists in this special millennium edition covers a wide range of subjects--from presidents to air disasters to what's in a name to toys and guns. of silver paper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Lst American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very Good. 0789446324 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/some rub wear cover /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Fine. 0789446324. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. lightly soiled-pages few stains-, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very Good. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishingrussell Ash

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top10 of Everything-2000 used book

The Top10 of Everything-2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Am edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: As NEW. 1999, 1st Am Ed, large softcover, like new. Heavily illustrated w/ color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very Good. 0789446324 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Lst American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Lst American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789448927 ISBN: 0789448920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. no marks or writing within text; tight binding; RTB602. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash

price: $7.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash

price: $7.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash

price: $7.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash

price: $7.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash

price: $7.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: D K Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789452283 ISBN: 0789452286

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 Inches Tall. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Glossy, pictorial cover has slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Dk Publishing; Russell Ash

price: $9.98

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2000

Description: Like New. 2000 trade paperback, blue and silver cover art, very nice, non-fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Top 10 of Everything 2000 used book

The Top 10 of Everything 2000

by Ash, Russell

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Lst American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446329 ISBN: 0789446324

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. spine is square, no Dust jacket as issued, With slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Top 10 of Everything