Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The irresistible mix of facts and trivia featured in more than 1,000 lists in this special millennium edition covers a wide range of subjects--from presidents to air disasters to what's in a name to toys and guns. of silver paper.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Top 10 of Everything 2000
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Lst American ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing Russell Ash
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very Good. 0789446324 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/some rub wear cover /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Fine. 0789446324. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing Russell Ash
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Russell Ash Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. lightly soiled-pages few stains-, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very Good. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing. read more
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishingrussell Ash
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top10 of Everything-2000
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: First Am edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: DK Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: As NEW. 1999, 1st Am Ed, large softcover, like new. Heavily illustrated w/ color photos throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thebooklady,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing; Ash, Russell
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very Good. 0789446324 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: Lst American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: Lst American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789448927
ISBN: 0789448920
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. no marks or writing within text; tight binding; RTB602. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: D K Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789452283
ISBN: 0789452286
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 Inches Tall. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Glossy, pictorial cover has slight edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Dk Publishing; Russell Ash
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2000
Description: Like New. 2000 trade paperback, blue and silver cover art, very nice, non-fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: First edition. Lst American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789446329
ISBN: 0789446324
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. spine is square, no Dust jacket as issued, With slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Top Ten of Everything (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6736866&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|