» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A dog wishing to be able to walk on two legs finally begins to see the advantages of having four.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tootle

by Aislin Staff; Sarrazin, Johan

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books of Northern New York, Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Aislin. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88776-168-2 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Johan Sarrazin (Illustrated By Aislin)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Nr Fine glossy pict. bds. No DJ as issued. Minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Sarrazin, Johan., Illustrated By Aislin

price: $12.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montreal, : Tundra Books, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: VG in pict. boards. No dj. A few crayon scribbles on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Sarrazin, Johan

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Aislin. Very Good. No Jacket. Corners are very slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Aislin Staff; Sarrazin, Johan

price: $14.02

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal, Quebec Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean and bright, only flaw is previous owner's book plate on front pastedown and small ink dedication on front end paper. A funny look at a cocker spaniel's perspective on life and his day to day activities checking out the potted plant and then muddying the bed spread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Sarrazin Johna

price: $19.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Aislin. Very Good. No Jacket. Very good glazed picture boards bumped on corners and spine tips. 9.0" x 8.0" with 24 pages. Gift inscription in ink on ffep otherwise contents very good. Black and white illustrations throughout. Tootle (the dog) is very busy-shoes to carry, a bedspread to muddy, the garden to dig, and cats to chase over the fence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tootle

by Johan Sarrazin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tundra Books ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tootle

by Sarrazin, Johan

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books of Northern New York, Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tootle

by Aislin; Sarrazin, Johan

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Near Fine. Bottom of spine bumped, light rubbing to front board. An otherwise very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tootle

by Johan Sarrazin, Illustrated By Aislin

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montreal, P.Q. : Tundra, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Hard Cover. Stated First Edition. 9 1/8 x 8 1/4. ISBN: 0-88776-168-2. Pages unnumbered. The story of the puppy Tootle and his everyday aspirations and adventures. Illustrated by Terrry Mosher, the edit orial page cartoonist for The Montreal Gazette. Book is in fine condition in almost every aspect. Slight bump to bottom of spine. Overall cond: near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tootle

by Aislin Staff; Sarrazin, Johan

price: $22.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal Quebec Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Aislin. Near fine first edition Glossy illustrated boards hardcover with no dj. Couple of small imperfections on cover. Clean and tight B/W illustrations nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tootle

by Sarrazin, Johan

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tundra Books, Montreal, Quebec; Plattsburgh, N. Y. Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780887761683 ISBN: 0887761682

Description: Aislin. Very Good. No dust jacket. Small tear at spine. First printing. Illustrated by Aislin. [24] p. : ill. ; 24 cm. A dog wishing to be able to walk on two legs finally begins to see the advantages of having four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.