» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Tooth Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Rhyming text and illustrations briefly point out what animals have teeth, their uses, and how to care for them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Lesieg, Dr. Suess Writing As Theo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Lesieg, Dr. Suess Writing As Theo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Lesieg, Dr. Suess Writing As Theo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book used book

The Tooth Book

by Dr Seuss, and Lesieg, Theodore

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: McKie, Roy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Biggers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners, No. 25) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners, No. 25)

by Lesieg, Theo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: McKie, Roy (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Good+ No Jacket Binding is secure and pages are clean and intact. Top of spine is lightly bumped and slight shelf wear to edges and corners. Otherwise a nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Lesieg, Theodore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Very Good. 039484825X Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book

by Lesieg, Dr. Suess Writing As Theo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Fine. 0717267504 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Good. Overall clean copy with normal wear for condition. Some doodling on first coupld of pages. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo. Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book used book

The Tooth Book

by Dr Seuss, and LeSieg, Theo, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375810398 ISBN: 0375810390

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book used book

The Tooth Book

by Dr Seuss, and Lesieg, Theodore

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: McKie, Roy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo. Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo. Lesieg; Illustrator-Joe Mathieu

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Theo Lesieg, Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810398 ISBN: 0375810390

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Spiral Bound, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tooth Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Dr. Suess Writing As Theo. Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780717267507 ISBN: 0717267504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Tooth Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394848259 ISBN: 039484825X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tooth Book (a Bright & Early Book, No. 25) used book

The Tooth Book (a Bright & Early Book, No. 25)

by Theodore Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394948256 ISBN: 0394948254

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 17, 2009
By Sharlene, The United States

"This was a brief and funny story about teeth. I found that it made good use of punctuations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Beth, Janesville, WI

"This is a good book since we're going to the dentist on Friday AND Braxton just lost his first tooth TODAY!!! Yeahhhhhh"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By Mandy, The United States

"What a cute little book about teeth! This book is all about our teeth and ends with the how we should care for our teeth because we only get 2 sets. A neat way to teach little ones about teeth and enjoy a book all in one pop!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Amanda, Jerseyville, IL

"Appropriately, I read this book to Caleb in the waiting room for his first ever dentist appointment. It's really cute. It just talks about how lots of "things" have teeth and how your secondary set is all you get so you have to take care of them. Good for toddlers learning about body parts and functions and preschoolers learning self help skills. I'm hoping to find it in a board book edition for my PAT kit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Tooth Book by Dr Seuss, Roy McKie (Illustrator), Theo LeSieg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.