Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: McKie, Roy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: McKie, Roy (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Good+ No Jacket Binding is secure and pages are clean and intact. Top of spine is lightly bumped and slight shelf wear to edges and corners. Otherwise a nice solid copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: Very Good. 039484825X Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fine. 0717267504 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1981-08-12
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: Good. Overall clean copy with normal wear for condition. Some doodling on first coupld of pages. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375810398ISBN:0375810390
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: McKie, Roy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394848259ISBN:039484825X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
"What a cute little book about teeth! This book is all about our teeth and ends with the how we should care for our teeth because we only get 2 sets. A neat way to teach little ones about teeth and enjoy a book all in one pop!"
"Appropriately, I read this book to Caleb in the waiting room for his first ever dentist appointment. It's really cute. It just talks about how lots of "things" have teeth and how your secondary set is all you get so you have to take care of them. Good for toddlers learning about body parts and functions and preschoolers learning self help skills. I'm hoping to find it in a board book edition for my PAT kit."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.