» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by John E. Ball

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library: Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very Good. By Ball, John. Bobbs-Merrill, 1982, 5th Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover with pictorial boards. No jacket. Very Good condition (light wear on edges and corners). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library: Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. VOL. 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Carpenters & Builders Library, 1. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to covers, 3 tiny spots to bottom outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked, a few scuff marks to edges of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library) (Vol 1)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. library card page missing Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, VERY MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E.; Philbin, Tom

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Corners minor bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E.; Philbin, Tom

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Some bumps at spine and corners. Spine faded. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by John E. Ball

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. Good Audel, 5th ed, 1st printing, Vol I, very good condition, old price written inside, pgs are excellent and clean, appears barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John E.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 374 pp. Light rubbing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library-Tools, Steel Square, Joinery

by Ball, John

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Bobbs Merrill 1982. Previous owners name written on fore edge in marker. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library Volume One: Tools-Steel Square-Joinery

by John E. Ball, Revised & Edited By Tom Philbin

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; lightly rubbed else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters & Builders Library (Vol. 1)

by Ball, John E.

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. 8vo. The cover is rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tools, Steel Square, Joinery (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233654 ISBN: 0672233657

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.