Description: Very Good. By Ball, John. Bobbs-Merrill, 1982, 5th Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover with pictorial boards. No jacket. Very Good condition (light wear on edges and corners). read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Carpenters & Builders Library, 1. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to covers, 3 tiny spots to bottom outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked, a few scuff marks to edges of covers. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. library card page missing Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1982-11
ISBN-13:9780672233654ISBN:0672233657
Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, VERY MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780672233654ISBN:0672233657
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Some bumps at spine and corners. Spine faded. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Description: Good. Good Audel, 5th ed, 1st printing, Vol I, very good condition, old price written inside, pgs are excellent and clean, appears barely read. read more
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780672233654ISBN:0672233657
Description: Good. 8vo. The cover is rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780672233654ISBN:0672233657
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780672233654ISBN:0672233657
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.