Description: Good. 0688840922 Tooley! Tooley! ~ FRANK MODELL ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. 0688840922 Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover-Staple
Publisher: Scholastic, Many
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780590302647ISBN:0590302647
Description: Illustrated. Good. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has some creases and light yellowing...Yellowing pages................................... ..We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780688840921ISBN:0688840922
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780688840921ISBN:0688840922
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fair. 8vo, Unpaginated, No DJ. Library discard with all the usual. Short tear on bottom edge title page. Front cover is lightly soiled. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780688800925ISBN:0688800920
Description: Very Good. 0688800920. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket residue on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780688840921ISBN:0688840922
Description: Illustrated by Illus by Author. Good in Good dust jacket; Exlib bep removed last pg cut int tight, cleandj has edgewear w/ 1 3/4 " & 1/4" tear on bottom; decorated bds. 0-688-84092-2. 1st Ed. Stated1st Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, 1st
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good Ex-Library In Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Edge Wear, Pages Good, Back Pocket Page Neatly Removed, Hardcover Young Reader. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, 1st
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good Ex-Library In Very Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Slight Cover/DJ Wear, Pages Very Good, A Few Tiny Marks, Back Pocket, Hardcover Young Reader. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.