» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tooley! Tooley!

by Frank Modell

About this title: The reward for finding a lost dog sends two young boys to the movies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 28 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Good. 0688840922 Tooley! Tooley! ~ FRANK MODELL ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688800925 ISBN: 0688800920

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

price: $3.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Fair. 0688840922 Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastio, NYC Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: Frank Modell. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-590-30264-7 Name on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover-Staple Publisher: Scholastic, Many Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: Illustrated. Good. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has some creases and light yellowing...Yellowing pages................................... ..We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Illus by the author. G+ to VG. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley Tooley

by Modell

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley Tooley

by Modell

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fair. 8vo, Unpaginated, No DJ. Library discard with all the usual. Short tear on bottom edge title page. Front cover is lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688800925 ISBN: 0688800920

Description: Very Good. 0688800920. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket residue on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Illustrated by Illus by Author. Good in Good dust jacket; Exlib bep removed last pg cut int tight, cleandj has edgewear w/ 1 3/4 " & 1/4" tear on bottom; decorated bds. 0-688-84092-2. 1st Ed. Stated1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow 1979, First Edition Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, bottom corner of front dj flap clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Very Good. Pictorial HC...expected library markings...pages neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Hardback. DJ minimal soil. DJ/Near Fine. Owner bookplate ffep. Sm. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley Tooley

by Modell, Frank

price: $32.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: Very Good. 0590302647 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tooley Tooley

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Scholastic, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0590302647 SORRY SOLID READING COPY ONLY. CHILDREN. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tooley Tooley

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Scholastic, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780590302647 ISBN: 0590302647

Description: Fair. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0590302647 SORRY SOLID READING COPY ONLY. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688840921 ISBN: 0688840922

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, 1st Date Published: 1979

Description: Good Ex-Library In Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Edge Wear, Pages Good, Back Pocket Page Neatly Removed, Hardcover Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tooley! Tooley!

by Modell, Frank

price: $8.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, 1st Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good Ex-Library In Very Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Slight Cover/DJ Wear, Pages Very Good, A Few Tiny Marks, Back Pocket, Hardcover Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.