» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Too Soon to Tell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

About this title: Calvin Trillin has selected his favorite columns for inclusion in this volume on subjects such as China's claim to have invented golf, the prospect of the Queen being audited, dog seat belts, and the practice of some businesses to donate campaign contributions to BOTH political parties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-ONLY flaw is minimal edgewear. Pgs are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell new book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper/SEWN Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: New Overstock. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Only opened to sign. (I'm the owner) Inscribed To Randy, then signed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, some light age-toning, small pencil note on endpage else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Good. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780708958216 ISBN: 0708958214

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Large Print edition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780708958216 ISBN: 0708958214

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 6/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Very good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell new book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has light creases. The cover has light shelfwear. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, N.Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 292pp, A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ gift inscription inside front cover/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Good. Used with mild edgewear, mild rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374278465 ISBN: 0374278466

Description: Book is Fine, except has writing on front fly. Dust Jacket is Fine, price clipped. 8vo. 292 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Tell used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446672306 ISBN: 0446672300

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Too Soon to Tell

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, N. Y Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.