» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Too Soon to Panic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Too Soon to Panic

by Gordon Forbes

About this title: Gordon Forbes and his sister travelled the world during the last days of amateur tennis in the late 1950s and early 1960s. He played for the South African Davis Cup team from 1955 to 1963 and reached the Men's Doubles semi-finals at Wimbledon. He retired from the game in 1964 but returned to the circuit as an observer. This work describes life on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Gordon Forbes

price: $2.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780006388104 ISBN: 0006388108

Description: Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Panic new book

Too Soon to Panic

by Gordon Forbes; Foreword-Peter Ustinov

price: $11.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon, and Ustinov, Peter (Foreword by)

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sticker Remnant On Back Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon; Ustinov, Peter

price: $21.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: Used-Good. Ex-library with a plastic cover and the usual markings and stampings. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 12/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006388104 ISBN: 0006388108

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $2.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 12/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006388104 ISBN: 0006388108

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $3.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 12/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006388104 ISBN: 0006388108

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Too Soon to Panic new book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $8.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $22.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Penguin Group (SA) (Pty) Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1920 ISBN-13: 9780140249330 ISBN: 0140249338

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140249330 ISBN: 0140249338

Description: The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140249330 ISBN: 0140249338

Description: The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140249330 ISBN: 0140249338

Description: The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670863297 ISBN: 0670863297

Description: Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Too soon to panic. used book

Too soon to panic.

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $31.60

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006388104 ISBN: 0006388108

Description: Very Good. 288p. ; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnietrading, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Too Soon to Panic new book

Too Soon to Panic

price: $40.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Gordon Forbes

price: $173.42

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670863297 ISBN: 0670863297

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear on corner unsquare spine, light discoloration on edge of pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Too Soon to Panic used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon; Ustinov, Peter

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558215665 ISBN: 1558215662

Description: Fine; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL # LINE 10-1 HARDCOVER COPY. BOOK/DJ LIKE NEW WITH CLIPPED PRICE. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX. LIBRARY. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Too Soon to Panic

by Forbes, Gordon

price: $179.58

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670863297 ISBN: 0670863297

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.