» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Too Much Garbage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Too Much Garbage

by Fulvio Testa

About this title: Sent to take out the garbage, two boys eventually discover garbage everywhere--mountains and mountains of garbage until the world seems like a sea of trash--in this dramatic glimpse of an environmental crisis designed for young readers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Too Much Garbage new book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa; Contributor-Fulvio Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Fulvio Testa, F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: North-South Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735814523 ISBN: 073581452X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814523 ISBN: 073581452X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735814523 ISBN: 073581452X

Description: Good. 073581452X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, F.

price: $3.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Fine. 0735814511 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book with dust jacket, through the eyes of children, the author looks at the vast waste disposal problem that threatens our planet, condition of book and jacket is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0735814511. Hardcover. Fine in jacket. Bright, clean. Small bump at bottom of spine, otherwise new. Glossy pictorial boards and endpapers. Two boys, sent to take out the trash, encounter piles of garbage by the curb. They discover garbage everywhere.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Fulvio Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9780735814523 ISBN: 073581452X

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: As New in As New jacket. Shelf dent on top and bottom edge. otherwise as new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much Garbage new book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by Testa, Fulvio

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North South Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814516 ISBN: 0735814511

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition ~ First (1) Printing. Glazed pictorial boards. 4to. Illustrated end papers. FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Two boys, sent to take out the garbage, explore the city and find trash everywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Too Much Garbage used book

Too Much Garbage

by F. Testa

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735814523 ISBN: 073581452X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Endless Journey

The Endless Journey

by Fulvio Testa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wartville Wizard

Wartville Wizard

by Don Madden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.94!

Trash Trouble

Trash Trouble

by L Brimner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.02!

Never Satisfied

by Fulvio Testa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

The paper airplane

by Fulvio Testa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

If You Take a Paintbrush: 2a Book of Colors

by Fulvio Testa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!