New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Too Many Matchmakers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Too Many Matchmakers

by Allison Lane

About this title: independent widow Diana Reynolds has vowed to never love again even as she witnessed the London Season matchmaking. Then Nicholas Barrington walks into her parlor and sets long-buried feelings alight. As an innocent girl of 17, she'd loved him. Until harsh words tore them apart. Now he's back, but can she forget accept the past?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 223 pages. Lovely, independent widow Diana Reynolds vowed she would never love again-even as she witnessed the matchmaking of London's Season from h... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2405t7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance)

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance)

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. STORE STAMP INSIDE read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. 6.5 x 3.5 x 0.5 inches. Spine flat, cover clean and bright, book saquare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Near fine. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.63" x 6.75" x 4.23". Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. Light tanning, edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Allison Lane

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good. Paperback. Regency Romance. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers new book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: A Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allison Lane: Books used book

Allison Lane: Books

by Lane Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet (October 1, 1998) Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: SOFTCOVER, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 0001 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. 0451197062. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&D BOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers used book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Oct. 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Original Near Fine No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $32.58

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $18.92

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0451197062 ISBN 13: 9780451197061 bk# 17.4. e45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Too Many Matchmakers new book

Too Many Matchmakers

by Lane, Allison

price: $65.01

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197061 ISBN: 0451197062

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...