Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: independent widow Diana Reynolds has vowed to never love again even as she witnessed the London Season matchmaking. Then Nicholas Barrington walks into her parlor and sets long-buried feelings alight. As an innocent girl of 17, she'd loved him. Until harsh words tore them apart. Now he's back, but can she forget accept the past?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Too Many Matchmakers
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 223 pages. Lovely, independent widow Diana Reynolds vowed she would never love again-even as she witnessed the matchmaking of London's Season from h... read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2405t7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance)
by
Lane, Allison
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (a Signet Regency Romance)
by
Lane, Allison
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. STORE STAMP INSIDE read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. 6.5 x 3.5 x 0.5 inches. Spine flat, cover clean and bright, book saquare. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Near fine. Regency paperback. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.63" x 6.75" x 4.23". Signet Regency Romance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. Light tanning, edge wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good. Paperback. Regency Romance. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: A Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Allison Lane: Books
by
Lane Allison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Signet (October 1, 1998)
Date Published: 10/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: SOFTCOVER, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 0001
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. 0451197062. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&D BOOKS,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Oct. 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Original Near Fine No stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0451197062 ISBN 13: 9780451197061 bk# 17.4. e45. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Too Many Matchmakers
by
Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451197061
ISBN: 0451197062
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. With dust jacket. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6735324&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|