» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. /large dustjacket tears. 274 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton

Description: Good. B000AZ3CWI former library edition with the usual library stamps, markings, cardholder, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $10.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. B000TZ1XFM Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

price: $11.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

price: $25.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "The life and times of a charming scoundrel who lived on love..." Wear to jacket at the top of the spine otherwise complete. Interior is robust and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $47.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tony used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Front flap clipped but not price clipped, some soiling. Crease down front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $12.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 8 " H x 5 1/2" W. 273 pgs; library markings; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

price: $16.51

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Patrick Dennis

price: $19.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1966. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Book A Beautiful copy of this work by the author of "Auntie Mame". White heart embossed on side of front panel. Jacket has tape remnant on front panel and 3/4" closed tear on rear. Great photo of Patrick Dennis on back panel. 274p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+/price-clipped. Book 274pgs. A Bright copy of this work by the author of "Auntie Mame". White heart embossed on side of front panel. front. jacket panel is bright, has minor edgewear at extremities. Great photo of Patrick Dennis on rear panel. Jacket has small creasing, chip on lower rt. corner of front panel, small chip on upper spine. in fresh mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine in VG++ jacket. A tight, clean copy of this first edition by the author of "Auntie Mame". 274pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good+ in a very good+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine/Very Good+ Book 274pgs. Previous owner bookplate on inside cover. A Bright copy of this work by the author of "Auntie Mame". White heart embossed on side of front panel. front. jacket panel is bright, a little toning on the upper edge, has minor edgewear at extremities. Great photo of Patrick Dennis on rear panel. Jacket has closed tear on corner of upper jacket. in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tony

by Dennis P.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 274PP. WITH A DUST JACKET, FIRST EDITION. 1966. NBR-75. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.