» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tonkinese Cats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tonkinese Cats

by Linda Vousden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tonkinese Cats used book

Tonkinese Cats

by Vousden, Linda

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tonkinese Cats new book

Tonkinese Cats

by Vousden, Linda

price: $35.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ILLUSTRATED ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) a guide to the tonkinese cat-a cross between a siamese and a burmese, with all the grace of a siamese but slightly more rounded, richer and wider in variety of colour, and rather less vocal! colour illustrations edition illustrated ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tonkinese Cats used book

Tonkinese Cats

by Linda Vousden

price: $18.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats new book

Tonkinese Cats

by Vousden, Linda

price: $30.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tfh Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: New. A guide to the Tonkinese cat-a cross between a Siamese and a Burmese, with all the grace of a Siamese but slightly more rounded, richer and wider in variety of colour, and rather less vocal! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats new book

Tonkinese Cats

by Linda Vousden

price: $32.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats used book

Tonkinese Cats

by Vousden, Linda

price: $34.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: Very Good. 1852790873. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 0.94 x 8.98 x 6.14 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats used book

Tonkinese Cats

by Vousden, Linda

price: $36.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats used book

Tonkinese Cats

by Linda Vousden

price: $80.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tonkinese Cats new book

Tonkinese Cats

by Linda Vousden

price: $86.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852790875 ISBN: 1852790873

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.