» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)

by Selden Rodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

by Selden Rodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974-04 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Good. Paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Good Plus. NDP373. Covers moderately rubbed. Soiling to page edges. Bright interior. Solid reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

by Selden Rodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Good. COVER RUBBED SCUFFED LOWER CORNER CREASE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

by Selden Rodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Acceptable. Copyright 1974. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Clean, used book with minor cover wear. A collection of conversations with 12 ranking authors, illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: New Directions, 1974. ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: 263pp, (5.25 x 8 inches), b&w photos, index. Very Good in wrappers (soft cover). White covers lightly soiled, otherwise clean and tight, no spine creasing, no chips or tears, no markings. NDP373. Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges, Robert Frost, Ernest Hemingway, Pablo Neruda, Stanley Kunitz, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, Norman Mailer, Allen Gindberg, Vinicius de Moraes, Joao Cabral de Melo Neto, Derek Walcott. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Seldon Rodman

price: $3.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by New Directions, 1974. Trade PB. NF. Interviews with various writers (Misc catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books)

by Selden Rodman

price: $3.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811205283 ISBN: 0811205282

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811205290 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)

by Rodman, Selden

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205283 ISBN: 0811205282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. New Directions Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden (Hemingway, Allen Ginsberg, Robert Frost, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, More)

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear. 0811205290; 5553. Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear. 23916. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $6.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: ND, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205283 ISBN: 0811205282

Description: Ex-lib, good, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books)

by Rodman, Selden

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205283 ISBN: 0811205282

Description: Very Good. 271 pages. First edition. Fine in Very Good dj. Jacket has one small stain. No marks, a very bright clean adn collectible book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Juniper Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1st printing, 1973

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 271pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, yellowing, scratches, dust jacket. slight flare front cover, light shelfwear. topedge dustsoiled, yellow spotting edges, clean and tight text. lit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: (New Directions Publishing), (New York) Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges, Robert Frost, Ernest Hemingway, Pablo Neruda, Stanley Kunitz, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, Norman Mailer, Allen Ginsberg, Vinicius de Moraes, Joao Cabral de Melo Neto, Derek Walcott. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Year: May 1, 1945--April 30, 1946. a Diary in Verse used book

The Amazing Year: May 1, 1945--April 30, 1946. a Diary in Verse

by Rodman, Selden

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: First edition. Offsetting to the half-title and facing page from a clipping else fine in fine dustwrapper, and scarce thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) new book

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others)

by Selden Rodman

price: $2.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)

by Selden Rodman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Books) used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Books)

by Selden Rodman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Fallen Angels Pa new book

Tongues of Fallen Angels Pa

by Rodman, Selden

price: $2.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: BRAND NEW. 0811205290. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair--used. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) new book

Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others)

by Selden Rodman

price: $3.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Fallen Angels used book

Tongues of Fallen Angels

by Rodman, Selden

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811205290 ISBN: 0811205290

Description: VG. 271pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. Photos & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.