Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)
by
Selden Rodman
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1974-04
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Good. Paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Directions, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Good Plus. NDP373. Covers moderately rubbed. Soiling to page edges. Bright interior. Solid reader. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Good. COVER RUBBED SCUFFED LOWER CORNER CREASE. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Very Good. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Acceptable. Copyright 1974. May have library marks/stickers. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Clean, used book with minor cover wear. A collection of conversations with 12 ranking authors, illustrated with photos. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: New Directions, 1974.
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: 263pp, (5.25 x 8 inches), b&w photos, index. Very Good in wrappers (soft cover). White covers lightly soiled, otherwise clean and tight, no spine creasing, no chips or tears, no markings. NDP373. Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges, Robert Frost, Ernest Hemingway, Pablo Neruda, Stanley Kunitz, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, Norman Mailer, Allen Gindberg, Vinicius de Moraes, Joao Cabral de Melo Neto, Derek Walcott. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Acceptable. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Seldon Rodman
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by New Directions, 1974. Trade PB. NF. Interviews with various writers (Misc catalog) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811205283
ISBN: 0811205282
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811205290 Used. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (And Others)
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205283
ISBN: 0811205282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. New Directions Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden (Hemingway, Allen Ginsberg, Robert Frost, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, More)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear. 0811205290; 5553. Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear. 23916. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: ND, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205283
ISBN: 0811205282
Description: Ex-lib, good, dj. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others) (New Directions Books)
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205283
ISBN: 0811205282
Description: Very Good. 271 pages. First edition. Fine in Very Good dj. Jacket has one small stain. No marks, a very bright clean adn collectible book. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1st printing, 1973
Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 271pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, yellowing, scratches, dust jacket. slight flare front cover, light shelfwear. topedge dustsoiled, yellow spotting edges, clean and tight text. lit. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: (New Directions Publishing), (New York)
Date Published: (1974)
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges, Robert Frost, Ernest Hemingway, Pablo Neruda, Stanley Kunitz, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Octavio Paz, Norman Mailer, Allen Ginsberg, Vinicius de Moraes, Joao Cabral de Melo Neto, Derek Walcott. read more
The Amazing Year: May 1, 1945--April 30, 1946. a Diary in Verse
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: First edition. Offsetting to the half-title and facing page from a clipping else fine in fine dustwrapper, and scarce thus. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Book)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels (New Directions Books)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels Pa
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: BRAND NEW. 0811205290. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair--used. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Tongues of Fallen Angels: Conversations With Jorge Luis Borges (and Others)
by
Selden Rodman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tongues of Fallen Angels
by
Rodman, Selden
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811205290
ISBN: 0811205290
Description: VG. 271pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. Photos & index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.