» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tomorrow to live.

by William Herber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: coward-mccann inc Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317p., 22 cm. Originally published, Coward-McCann, 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to live

by Herber, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1960

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, well read, wear to cover, tape on top of front cover, creases on spine, light aging, cover trying to come loose from pages, stk #1154aa. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. 312 pages. Publisher: Bantam Books F1969., New York. Date Published: 1960 (c1958).

Description: Very good paperback. First paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam; NY (1960).

Description: Military Fiction: Marine Corps-Pacific War. A Bantam fifty. Bantam F1969. [paperback] 4x7 inches. NO spine creases. Pages tight, slightly yellowed around margins. Inner side of covers have a bit of foxing. Spine head chipped. Front cover slightly dull. Edge and corner wear. Very Good minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by William Herber

price: $6.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Coward-McCann Date Published: 1/1/1957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. COWARD MCCANN 1957 HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. NAME ON ENDPAPER AND JACKET HAS SOME EDGEWEAR. DJ IN NEW MYLAR JACKET. BINDING INTACT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by William Herber

price: $10.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by William Herber

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: Allan Wingate, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 317pp. Some shelf wear otherwise a sound copy free of inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-Mccann, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Novel of the Marine Corps in WW2. Review Copy with slip. Bottom 1" of the spine jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good Condition, some edgewear, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Good. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live: a Novel of the Marine Corps

by Herber, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Second edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Pages clean. Corners slightly rubbed and bent. Edges of cover rubbed. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper slightly yellow and shelf rubbed. Edges of dustwrapper worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live: a Novel of the Marine Corps

by Herber, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-McCann Inc, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Yes jacket. Hardcover. Fictional tale of the U.S. Marine Corps. Near fine, tight copy in crisp dust jacket with slight chipping to top edge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by Herber, William

price: $11.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantom Book, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book Condition: Good. Creases along spine. Slightly chipped at spine ends. Foxing inside covers. Slight darkening near edges, but otherwise clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live a Novel of the Marine Corps

by Herber, William

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket is chipped and torn around edges. Cover slightly worn at edges. ; Black cover w/green lettering and decoration. ; 8vo; 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tomorrow to Live

by William Herber

price: $31.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLAN WINGATE Date Published: 1959

Description: Published by ALLAN WINGATE in 1959, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, corners bumped, fade marks, slight foxing, blue cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Destroyers

Destroyers

by Douglas Reeman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Cross of iron.

Cross of iron.

by Willi Heinrich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.56!

With Blood and Iron

With Blood and Iron

by Douglas Reeman

see all from $2.53!

new only from $30.46!

Go in and sink

Go in and sink

by Douglas Reeman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.42!

HMS Crusader

HMS Crusader

by A Langsford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!

Sand in the Wind

by Robert Roth

see all from $6.28!