» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton, II

About this title: Purchase one of 1st World Library's Classic Books and help support our free internet library of downloadable eBooks. Visit us online at www.1stWorldLibrary.ORG - - "Some one to see you, Mr. Tom." It was Koku, or August, as he was sometimes called, the new giant servant of Tom Swift, who made this announcement to the young inventor. "Who is it, Koku?" inquired Tom, looking up from his work-bench in the machine shop, where he was busy over a part of the motor for his new noiseless airship. "Any one I know? Is it the 'Blessing Man?'" for so Koku had come to call Mr. Damon, an eccentric friend of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $11.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quiet Vision Pub ISBN-13: 9781576462140 ISBN: 1576462145

Description: Very Good. 1576462145 Very Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as Pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--No personalizations, No marks in text. Clean, Tight and Well Bound. Cover has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No Spine Creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II

price: $11.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132044918 ISBN: 8132044916

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II

price: $14.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781421816074 ISBN: 1421816075

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II

price: $17.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434614858 ISBN: 1434614859

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II

price: $18.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434615794 ISBN: 1434615790

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $18.91

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132044918 ISBN: 8132044916

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1912

Description: VG/Poor DJ mostly gone in the back & 2 inches missing in front. #14 in the Tom Swift series. Firmly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Papers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1912

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 210, (10) pp. Cover very clean; corners bumped; two small spots (ink? ) on rear cover. Front hinge cracked. Owner name in pencil on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera-Old Quad Cover

by Appleton, Victor

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912

Description: Decorative Cover. Good/No Jacket. Old yellow-Quad Cover & Illustrated-Email for Pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $20.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781421816074 ISBN: 1421816075

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera: new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera:

by Appleton, Victor

price: $20.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING Country = INDIA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132044918 ISBN: 8132044916

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 132 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift And His Wizard Camera used book

Tom Swift And His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G & D Date Published: 1912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Near fine condition. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1912

Description: Good + 5.5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Tan cloth quad cover. #14 in the Tom Swift series. 210 pages. Cover bent. Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera; Or, Thrilling Adventures While Taking Pictures (#14)

by Appleton, Victor

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1912

Description: Frontis. Very Good. No Jacket. 12 vo; 1.5 Pounds. Mustard pict c; in mylar protective wraps 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera; Or, Thrilling Adventures While Taking Pictures (#14)

by Appleton, Victor

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1912

Description: Frontis. Very Good. No Jacket. 12 vo; 1.5 Pounds. Mustard pict c w/lite wear at spine/tips; in mylar protective wraps 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1912

Description: Frontispiece. Very Good. No Jacket. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Great Searchlight in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 195-

Description: Illustrated Frontispiece. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a yellow and color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a gift inscription written on the inside. There is no title page. Another adventure of Tom Swift. 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $31.72

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434615794 ISBN: 1434615790

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II

price: $32.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781421815077 ISBN: 1421815079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $32.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781421815077 ISBN: 1421815079

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $36.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554359328 ISBN: 0554359324

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Victor Appleton

price: $37.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554266299 ISBN: 0554266296

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera: new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera:

by Appleton, Victor

price: $41.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554359328 ISBN: 0554359324

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 152 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera: new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera:

by Appleton, Victor

price: $42.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554266299 ISBN: 0554266296

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 152 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera new book

Tom Swift and His Wizard Camera

by Appleton, Victor, II Author

price: $46.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554359328 ISBN: 0554359324

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00152 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.