Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Graham Kaye. Fair. No dust jacket. 208 p. illus. 20 cm. His The new Tom Swift, Jr., adventures [3]. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Solid readable copy cover is torn and has ink marks on front read more
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Graham Kaye. Fair-Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 208pp. Blue dec cov; covs edges & corners extremely worn, corners bumped. Sp very faded, worn; edges & ends very worn w/chips and tears at ends. Owners' inscriptions on frnt end paper. Color illustrated inside covs & end papers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good/Light Edge Wear/No Dust Jacket. Blue Boards, with dark blue writting. Binding tight. Rubbed area in middle of front of book. Several pages crease. read more
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0448146045. [paperback] 4x7. illustrated by Tony Tallarico. **faults: edge and corner wear. Light spine lines. Price sticker remnant on front cover. VG minus to VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Kaye, Graham. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures Series, Blue and White Colored End Pages, B/W Illustrations, 208 Pages, $1.25 Publishers Original Peel Off Sticker on the Front Cover, Orange Colored Spine, Megascope Space Prober is last title mentioned on the 7th Front End Page, His Subocean Geotran is last title listed on the rear cover. read more
Description: Graham Kaye. Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Lists to #25 on rear cover. Blue end papers. Bright, clean cover with very light rubbing. Clean interior. Faded yellow spine. Lightly bumped corners. Binding is still tight. read more
Description: [0-448-14604-5] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by John Almquist. Series: Tom Swift 3. (Science Fiction) read more
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. 1954 Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, small portion of dust jacket is missing, fly pages partly loose, Grosset & Dunlap. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No dust jacket. good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, and tearing to spine. 208 p. illus. 20 cm. His The new Tom Swift, Jr., adventures [3]. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. super fine, very very tiny corner rubs else like new, bright colorful cover. 208 p. illus. 20 cm. His The new Tom Swift, Jr., adventures [3]. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Good+ with no dust jacket. B0006ATODS. Text is clean. Blue spine pictoral cover. Blue decorated endpapers. Cover shows normal wear. Creaseline up center of spine. Ends of spne rubbed. Light spotting to outer text edge. MAD #58600-3-2.; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 208 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.