» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century

by David Curtis Steinmetz

About this title: For the paperback version: A distinguished group of authors here illuminate a broad spectrum of themes in the history of biblical interpretation. Originally published in 1990, these essays take as their common ground the thesis that the intellectual and religious life of the sixteenth century cannot be understood without attention to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $26.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780822310129 ISBN: 0822310120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB, X-Lib, Inspiration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies)

by David C. Steinmetz

price: $32.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780822310129 ISBN: 0822310120

Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century

by Steinmetz, David C.

price: $38.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780822310129 ISBN: 0822310120

Description: Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Previous Owner Bookplate 0822310120 DJ protected with Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies) used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies)

price: $43.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822318491 ISBN: 0822318490

Description: Good. 0822318490 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century. Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies

by Steinmetz, David C. (Editor).

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke Univ. Press,, Durham, NC: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780822310129 ISBN: 0822310120

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, blue cloth, 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies) new book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies)

price: $52.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822318491 ISBN: 0822318490

Description: New. 0822318490 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies) used book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies)

price: $75.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780822318491 ISBN: 0822318490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies) new book

The Bible in the Sixteenth Century (Duke Monographs in Medieval and Renaissance Studies)

price: $85.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780822318491 ISBN: 0822318490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.