» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Together Alone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

About this title: Emily, Kay, and Celeste have always been best friends. Now their daughters are off to college, and the women face new challenges as they redefine their purpose in life in the absence of their children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages are bright and clean. Spine is creased and pages are somewhat tanned and edges are stained, but otherwise it's a good, sturdy reader's copy. Unknown printing. 1. 40" x 6. 77" x 4. 22". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redwoods Reader Service, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Tight binding. Slightly tilted spine. Spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Slight spine slope. Very light creases on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned, text clean. No folds or tears. Light soiling and a little staining to edges. Cover is shiny and clean with edge wear, scratches, creases and sticker. Spine is creased. Solid book, 504 pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060177805 ISBN: 0060177802

Description: Very Good. 0060177802 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. No Jacket. Inscription on First Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Text is Clean/Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, Tight Binding, Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. 0061092819 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. 0061092819 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very Good. 0061092819 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very Good. 0061092819 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very Good. 0061092819 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good. 12mo. {007133} Together Alone by Barbara Delinsky. ISBN 0061092819. Published by Harpercollins in 1996. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, creasing, occasional stained pages. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: Feb 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: C. 1st prt. 0061092819. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER

Description: C+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Good Minus. 1st Harpers Paperback Ptg, Feb 96. Condition: spine, hinge creasing, bumped corners. with edge and shelf wear. Initials inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Fair. Creases on binding and covers very worn. Crease on back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Together Alone used book

Together Alone

by Delinsky, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061092817 ISBN: 0061092819

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover is nice with almost no edgewear and some creasing/cupping to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Sheila, Sturbridge, MA

"Barbara Delinsky has written a very thought provoking and emotional book with Together Alone. Although some parts were predictable, it still left you guessing enough to not be 100% sure. The story is about a little boy who was kidnapped and how that event shaped the lives of his parents and sister. The characters are very easy to get to know and they keep you thinking about them even when youre not reading. The ending was good as it gives closure to everything."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Mary, Bancroft, MI

"all of her books have a life lesson plus the little romance of course"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Susan, Ross, CA

"Harmless fluff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Kristen, Allen, TX

"I really did not enjoy reading this book. I found myself hating all of the main female characters; they were all such stereotypes and I was so frustrated by their astounding lack of insight into their own situations. Ugh!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Together Alone by Barbara Delinsky

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Woman's Place

Woman's Place

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

For My Daughters

For My Daughters

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shades of Grace

Shades of Grace

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Suddenly

Suddenly

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!