» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toddlers & Parents: A Declaration of Independence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Toddlers & Parents: A Declaration of Independence

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: Pediatrician T. Berry Brazelton offers practical advice and support for parents of toddlers. He celebrates the joy and triumphs that can be found alongside the difficult and trying experiences of raising (and being) a child in the terrible 2s and 3s. Includes sections on working parents, daycare, and the role of fathers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, [New York] Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $8.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, [New York] Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. 117-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Paperback. Some cover wear, tight binding and crisp, clean pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 9/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $2.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Acceptable. Suitable reading copy. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents, a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Dell, TPB, 1989, 4th printing. Lightly used, clean, no markings or highlighting, light wear in corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents/a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry (M.D. ) Brazelton

price: $3.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents/a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry (M.D. ) Brazelton

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry (M.D. )

price: $3.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Very Good/Good c. 1974, Fifth printing, black cloth w/d.j., illus., 250pp., (very lt. wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, lt. fading to lower edge of bds., d.j. : chipped, sm. tears, rubbed, fading) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents/a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry (M.D. ) Brazelton

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. This is the Delta Special Trade paper sized printing in 1976. Minor crease on back cover. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toddlers and Parents a Declaration of Independence

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $4.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Wear And A Few Small Tears To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: A Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: A Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $4.69

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. All pages clean, intact, tightly bound. 1/2" tear on back cover, otherwise VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Fair. 0440506433 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence: Revised Edition used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence: Revised Edition

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440506430 ISBN: 0440506433

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 11, 2007
By Annie, Chicago, IL

"This book really helped me get in a better place emotionally and mentally."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.