New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Toddlers & Parents

by T Berry Brazelton, M.D.

About this title: This classic work on the toddler years has been thoroughly revised to reflect the needs of today's working mothers, involved fathers, and daycare providers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Publisher: Delta Special, 1974

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good. 0385297904 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: 1989. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers & Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. 1989 Delta. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: 1976. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good. 0385297904. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-29790-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: Good. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-29790-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents By Brazelton, T Berry

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor wear, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 575#25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: Fair. Cover worn, some yellowing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: Good. 0440587727 249 p. Good. some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0385297904. Very light edge & shelf wear; Very light edge & shelf wear; 0.7 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. Good Corner wear. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd Delta Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440587729 ISBN: 0440587727

Description: Book is Near Fine. Size: 4to. 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Good. The Cover is Kind of Worn out But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by T. Berry Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Toddlers and Parents

by Brazelton, T. Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297905 ISBN: 0385297904

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB. SEPT. 1989 REVISED EDITION. GOOD CLEAN COPY WITH 1/4 INCH DAMAGE ON COVER EDGE. 249 p.; 0.70" x 9.90" x 7.00". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.