|
available COPIES
About this title: This classic work on the toddler years has been thoroughly revised to reflect the needs of today's working mothers, involved fathers, and daycare providers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Toddlers & Parents
(161 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Publisher: Delta Special, 1974
Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good. 0385297904 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: 1989. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers & Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. 1989 Delta. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: 1976. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good. 0385297904. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence Book
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-29790-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: Good. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents: a Declaration of Independence
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta/Seymour Lawrence
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-29790-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents By Brazelton, T Berry
by
T Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1976-10
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor wear, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 575#25. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1976-10
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: Fair. Cover worn, some yellowing Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T Berry
Edition: 5th
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: Good. 0440587727 249 p. Good. some cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0385297904. Very light edge & shelf wear; Very light edge & shelf wear; 0.7 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 249 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T Berry
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. Good Corner wear. Crease on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T Berry
Edition: 3rd Delta Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440587729
ISBN: 0440587727
Description: Book is Near Fine. Size: 4to. 250 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Good. The Cover is Kind of Worn out But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
|
Toddlers and Parents
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Edition: Rev
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385297905
ISBN: 0385297904
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB. SEPT. 1989 REVISED EDITION. GOOD CLEAN COPY WITH 1/4 INCH DAMAGE ON COVER EDGE. 249 p.; 0.70" x 9.90" x 7.00". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6725658&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|