About this title: This new translation and commentary is the first to utilize the texts of Tobit found among the Dead Sea Scrolls. This book is part of the "Anchor Bible" series.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religious Commentary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor shelfwear. No notable flaws. DJ in protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Cream cloth binding with silver title, clean and tight, 336 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York
Description: FINE/FINE. 1996. First Edition. First printing. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. Original price to front endflap. 336pp. Index. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: As New in As New jacket. Octavo, original oatmeal colored cloth covered boards with silvered spine titles. 336pp. A very tight, bright, clean, fresh, unmarked and unread volume in a crisp, sharp, sparkling dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385189133 1996, Doubleday, Hardcover, Slight wear to dustjacket, dustjacket is a little faded in an uneven pattern. Clean, unmarked copy. Anchor Bible Series 40A. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 8vo. Clean & unmarked. DJ shows minor fading to the spine and is now in a protective mylar sleeve. 336 pp. Fast shipping. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385189133. Dust jacket now contained in mylar cover. Contents include: The Apocrypha, Possible Secular Folktale Components, Modern Scholarly Views on Tobit. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Bible
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Bible
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Bible
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Bible
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385189132ISBN:0385189133
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.