» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tobit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tobit

by Carey A Moore

About this title: This new translation and commentary is the first to utilize the texts of Tobit found among the Dead Sea Scrolls. This book is part of the "Anchor Bible" series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $18.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religious Commentary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor shelfwear. No notable flaws. DJ in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Cream cloth binding with silver title, clean and tight, 336 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary. Anchor Bible #40a

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York

Description: FINE/FINE. 1996. First Edition. First printing. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. Original price to front endflap. 336pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: As New in As New jacket. Octavo, original oatmeal colored cloth covered boards with silvered spine titles. 336pp. A very tight, bright, clean, fresh, unmarked and unread volume in a crisp, sharp, sparkling dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tobit used book

Tobit

by Carey A. Moore

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Hardcover. fine condition. may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tobit new book

Tobit

by Moore, Carey A

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Anchor Yale Bible (Hardcover), 40A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tobit new book

Tobit

by Moore

price: $47.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $12.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $12.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Fine in like new jacket. In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $12.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Very Good. 0385189133 Dust jacket missing. Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385189133 1996, Doubleday, Hardcover, Slight wear to dustjacket, dustjacket is a little faded in an uneven pattern. Clean, unmarked copy. Anchor Bible Series 40A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 8vo. Clean & unmarked. DJ shows minor fading to the spine and is now in a protective mylar sleeve. 336 pp. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit used book

Tobit

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0385189133. 8vo. 368 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible-40a) used book

Tobit: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible-40a)

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385189133. Dust jacket now contained in mylar cover. Contents include: The Apocrypha, Possible Secular Folktale Components, Modern Scholarly Views on Tobit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (the Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries) new book

Tobit (the Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $40.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300139969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit new book

Tobit

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $40.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit new book

Tobit

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $41.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit new book

Tobit

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $45.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (the Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries) new book

Tobit (the Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300139969 ISBN: 0300139969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $62.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $62.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $62.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $62.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Moore, Carey A.

price: $65.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Excellent DJ. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible) used book

Tobit (Anchor Yale Bible)

by Carey A. Moore

price: $67.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385189132 ISBN: 0385189133

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.