» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tobias Catches Trout

by Tobi Tobias (Translator), Ole Hertz

About this title: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Ole Hertz

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Illus by the author. VG in Good+ DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

price: $4.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Good. Jacket very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz., Ole

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAROLRHODA BOOKS INC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: HERTZ., OLE. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good with library binding., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz., Ole

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAROLRHODA BOOKS, INC Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: HERTZ., OLE. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz

price: $7.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi (Translator)

price: $10.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Inc., Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Hertz, Ole. Very Good- No Jacket. Small scrape at top left of front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1984

Description: Ole Herta. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib pictorial hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; still a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Ole Hertz, Tobi Tobias

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Ole Hertz; Tobi Tobias

price: $3.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Carolrhoda Books, 1984 Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: very good hardback. illustrated. 1st American ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi (Translator)

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Hertz, Ole. Ex-Library in Good jacket. Oblong 8vo. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Occasional pages have very light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Clean cop-no school or library markings. Pages show some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MINN Carolrhoda 1984. Date Published: 1984

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. NOT X-LIBRARY. The Tobias books are about a Greenlandic boy who lives with his family in a settlement. The Danish born author/ illustrator is a cultural anthropologist. Delightful little volume. Charming story & illustrations. Very scarce in this condition. Illustrated by Hertz, Ole. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MINN Carolrhoda 1984. Date Published: 1984

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. NOT X-LIBRARY. The Tobias books are about a Greenlandic boy who lives with his family in a settlement. The Danish born author/ illustrator is a cultural anthropologist. Delightful little volume. Charming story & illustrations. Very scarce in this condition. A few tiny rubbed spots on DJ, otherwise fine. Illustrated by Hertz, Ole. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Ole Hertz, Tobi Tobias

price: $24.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876142639 ISBN: 0876142633

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0876142633 ISBN 13: 9780876142639 bk# 9.0. f57. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Minneapolis Carolrhoda Books 1984.

Description: VG-/NONE. 007956; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksByDogear, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Tobias Catches Trout

by Hertz, Ole

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1984

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. First Edition. Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Rear free end paper removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.