|
available COPIES
About this title: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tobias Catches Trout
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Ole Hertz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Illus by the author. VG in Good+ DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Good. Jacket very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz., Ole
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAROLRHODA BOOKS INC
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: HERTZ., OLE. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good with library binding., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz., Ole
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAROLRHODA BOOKS, INC
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: HERTZ., OLE. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tobias, a young Greenlander, goes on a trout fishing expedition with his family in their motor boat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi (Translator)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Glossy Boards
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Inc., Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Hertz, Ole. Very Good- No Jacket. Small scrape at top left of front board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1984
Description: Ole Herta. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib pictorial hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; still a clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Ole Hertz, Tobi Tobias
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Ole Hertz; Tobi Tobias
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1984-04
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Carolrhoda Books, 1984
Date Published: 1984-04
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: very good hardback. illustrated. 1st American ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole; Tobias, Tobi (Translator)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Hertz, Ole. Ex-Library in Good jacket. Oblong 8vo. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Occasional pages have very light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Good. No dust jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Clean cop-no school or library markings. Pages show some light wear. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MINN Carolrhoda 1984.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. NOT X-LIBRARY. The Tobias books are about a Greenlandic boy who lives with his family in a settlement. The Danish born author/ illustrator is a cultural anthropologist. Delightful little volume. Charming story & illustrations. Very scarce in this condition. Illustrated by Hertz, Ole. 1st edition. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MINN Carolrhoda 1984.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. NOT X-LIBRARY. The Tobias books are about a Greenlandic boy who lives with his family in a settlement. The Danish born author/ illustrator is a cultural anthropologist. Delightful little volume. Charming story & illustrations. Very scarce in this condition. A few tiny rubbed spots on DJ, otherwise fine. Illustrated by Hertz, Ole. 1st edition. read more
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Ole Hertz, Tobi Tobias
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876142639
ISBN: 0876142633
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0876142633 ISBN 13: 9780876142639 bk# 9.0. f57. OcL30. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Minneapolis Carolrhoda Books 1984.
Description: VG-/NONE. 007956; Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tobias Catches Trout
by
Hertz, Ole
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1984
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. First Edition. Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Rear free end paper removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Eddy,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6724082&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|