» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The toastmaster's handbook.

by Herbert V. Prochnow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. vi, 374 p. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmasters Handbook

by Herbert V Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. A library discard copy in good condition, offering over 2000 items including: 100 introductions, 400 epigrams, 100 unusual stories, 400 anecdotes, 1000 Quotations. Shows how to plan programs, publicize the event, obtain guest speakers, maintain a time schedule, cover up for an absent speaker and squelch a heckler, plus more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ---374 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. 16th printing, 1962. Tanned. Pg 341 creased. DJ faded & edgeworn. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $2.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.

Description: Good. B000KZTY3E Clean pages, solid binding, water stains on hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $2.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. -8th Printing--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 374 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $2.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. 74u Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1950 reprint. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Prentice-Hall

Description: 374pp. cloth tall 8vo: Good+/no dj [touch of yellow shelf paint @ bottom edges of cover boards; owner emboss on ffep; text is lightly age browned; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The toastmaster's handbook.

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor

price: $2.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. vi, 374 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall, N. Y. Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has shelf wear, glass ring spots and fade. Light yellowing to the pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Herbert V. Prochnow

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ, USA Date Published: 1951

Description: VG, Reading Wear. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with Markings. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The toastmaster's handbook.

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, cover wear, inside covers, page deck, and pages spotted. vi, 374 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Toastmaster's Handbook, the

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice-hall, N. Y. Date Published: 1952

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has small chips and tears..... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. 8vo. The cover has mild edgeware and is bumped. Pages are lightly browning and pulling loose from the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmasters Handbook

by Prochnow

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow Herbert V.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc., New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Over 2000 items including: 100 introductions and responses 400 epigram, 100 unusual stories, 400 anecdotes, 1000 quotations, shows how to plan your program, publicize the event, obtain guest speakers, maintain a time schedule, cover up for an absent speaker, squelch a heckler plus many more. the book is clean. there are signs of wear on the DJ.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Engelwood Cliffs, N J, USA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ chipped and bumped. Price clipped. Yellowing at edges. Book spine bumped. Text is clen & binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 9.25x6.5 inches. 374 pages. Pink, illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. Spine faded. Some tears on corners of dust jacket. Shows how to plan your program, publicize the event, obtain guest speakers, maintain a time schedule, squelch a heckler and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Toastmaster's Handbook

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. Thomas and Co, Blackpool Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 374pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.