» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

To Urania

by Joseph Brodsky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172558 ISBN: 0374172552

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ, bright copy, price clipped, in mylar (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Brodsky, Joseph., Farrar Straus & Giroux 'The Noonday Press', nd (1995), c1987, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 174 pp w/notes, tall 8vo, 'May 24, 1980...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $8.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172558 ISBN: 0374172552

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0374172552. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket protected by mylar covering; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Collection of poetry translated from Russian & some originally in English, by winner of Nobel Prize for Literature in 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780374172558 ISBN: 0374172552

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $35.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY U.S.A. Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. Small publisher dot on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Joseph Brodsky

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania: Selected Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY: Farrar Straus, & Giroux, 1988. Uncorrected proof. Bound in yellow printed wrappers. Attached to the front cover is a note advising reviewers that one of the poems will be substantially revised for the trade edition. Publicity letter laid in. Fine. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: The uncorrected proof copy of this collection of the Nobel Prize winner's poems. Paperclip traces front cover; else fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. By Joseph Brodsky; ISBN: B001NGDRPA; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date: 1988; Media: Hardcover; Hardcover. Small tears in the dust jacket. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Joseph Brodsky; ISBN: B001NGDRPA; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Shelf rubbing on dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania: Selected Poems 1965-1985

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine as New jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $14.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Noonday Press, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. "Enriches not only its native literature but that of the country in which a demonstrably great poet, an almost sublime intelligence, moves us and moves among us in the guise of another citizen. -Derek Walcott, The New York Review of Books. Translated into English from the Russian by the author and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fararr, Straus and Giroux., New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The jacket is in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania: Selcted Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good + No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages, spine is slightly cocked, includes editor info, some slight soiling to cover, backstrip is discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baine's Books and Coffee, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Bds. Publisher: Farrar, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: As New in as new jacket. As new in as new d.j. Nice clean copy. Never read.172 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $49.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NYC Date Published: 1988

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph, Winner Of The Nobel Prize For Literature

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: First Printing Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: VG/VG. Jacket price-clipped. ; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $51.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1988

Description: -Selected Poems 1965-1985. First U.K. edition, hardbound issue. Octavo. pp [vi], 174. Two pages of Notes. Tail of spine slightly bumped. Near fine in very good, nicked and creased dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Joseph Brodsky

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781499706734 ISBN: 1499706731

Description: Very good. 8vo. 1st edition. Review material laid in. Very light bumping to board extremities. Light smudging to d.j. with tanning to d.j. spine. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, NEW YORK Date Published: 1988

Description: FINE/FINE; FIRST EDITION. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLISHER'S LITERATURE LAID IN. BY NOBEL PRIZE WINNER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Joseph Brodsky

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus&Giroux, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140587326 ISBN: 0140587322

Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 374-17253-6. Mint copy of galley proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: FSG, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Near fine. Short tear on front cover. Nobel Prize laureate. Uncorrected proof copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.