Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780374172558ISBN:0374172552
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good. Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ, bright copy, price clipped, in mylar (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Collection of poetry translated from Russian & some originally in English, by winner of Nobel Prize for Literature in 1987. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. Small publisher dot on bottom. read more
Description: NY: Farrar Straus, & Giroux, 1988. Uncorrected proof. Bound in yellow printed wrappers. Attached to the front cover is a note advising reviewers that one of the poems will be substantially revised for the trade edition. Publicity letter laid in. Fine. Softcover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY
Date Published: (1988)
Description: The uncorrected proof copy of this collection of the Nobel Prize winner's poems. Paperclip traces front cover; else fine in wrappers. read more
Description: Very good. By Joseph Brodsky; ISBN: B001NGDRPA; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date: 1988; Media: Hardcover; Hardcover. Small tears in the dust jacket. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Joseph Brodsky; ISBN: B001NGDRPA; Pub. : Farrar, Straus And Giroux; Pub. Date ... read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Noonday Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Softcover. Very good condition. "Enriches not only its native literature but that of the country in which a demonstrably great poet, an almost sublime intelligence, moves us and moves among us in the guise of another citizen. -Derek Walcott, The New York Review of Books. Translated into English from the Russian by the author and others. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good + No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages, spine is slightly cocked, includes editor info, some slight soiling to cover, backstrip is discolored. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1988
Description: -Selected Poems 1965-1985. First U.K. edition, hardbound issue. Octavo. pp [vi], 174. Two pages of Notes. Tail of spine slightly bumped. Near fine in very good, nicked and creased dustwrapper. read more
Description: Very good. 8vo. 1st edition. Review material laid in. Very light bumping to board extremities. Light smudging to d.j. with tanning to d.j. spine. VG/VG. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.