New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

To Unplumbed Depths,

by Hans Hass

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans; Osers, By Ewald; Osers, E.

price: $16.84

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition. Hardcover, Harrap & Co, 1972. A VG+ copy in a VG unclipped dustjacket, with just light edge wear. Contents clean and straight with just very light edge tanning, a lovely tight copy. Illustrated in colour, 266pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Haas, Hans

price: $20.15

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; George G. Harrap, 1972 0245509461 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Hard cover, green cloth, dust jacket, 266pp, . colour and bw photographs, previous owner's name to ffep, dj has a few chips and tears, now in a protective plastic sleeve, very good in good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Bakery Cottage Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans

price: $20.45

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans

price: $24.20

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published Harrap, London name inscription to front end paper, otherwise... Date Published: 1972. 1

Description: Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans

price: $25.45

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London UK, George G. Harrap, 1972, hardcover, first edition in English, first printing, Very Good in Very Good+ dustjacket. Straight, tight and clean, small bookstore stamp on ffep, light corner and spin end bumps. Dustjacket unclipped with original price, slight edge bumps, in new Brodart sleeve. Deep-diver and film-maker Hass brings together some of his most exciting adventures from the Adriatic through the Pacific and Indian Oceans to Australia's Great Barrier Reef. Illustrated throughout ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl R. Scott, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths,

by Hans Hass, Translated By Ewald Osers

price: $28.26

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover, 7" x 9¾", with dust jacket Publisher: Harrap, London-ISBN: 0245509461 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD price-clipped dust jacket. 266 pages. Hans Hass has done more than anyone to open up our knowledge of the secrets of the sea and its animal life. In this book he brings together his most exciting adventures, from the first tentative experiments in the Adriatic to the large-scale voyages with a team of scientists to the Galapagos Islands in the Pacific and the Maldive and Nicobar groups in the Indian Ocean-voyages which became world-wide sensations. Packed with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans

price: $34.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: 1972. Harrap. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear, protective cover. 10x7. 265pp. Profuse colour and b/w photos and illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hans Hass

price: $13.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 361pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0245509461. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hans Hass

price: $21.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Acceptable in fair jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass Hans

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap 1972 0-245-50946-1 ISBN-13: 9780245509469 ISBN: 0245509461

Description: Large 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustratedf with colour photographs, good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

To Unplumbed Depths

by Hass, Hans Translated By Osers, Ewald

price: $32.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George G. Harrap, London Date Published: 1972

Description: 266 pp, coloured and b&w photographic plates, maps, previous owner's name stamped on front end-paper and half-title, off-setting from tape on end-papers, else very good copy in like, pictorial, price-clipped d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.