|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » To Turn the Tide
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F. & John W. Gardner
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Popular Library Inc
Description: Good. Paperback, 212 Pages, mild toning to edges of pages otherwise VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
John Gardner
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Gardner, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Popular Library
Description: Good. Paperback, 212 pages, GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
John F. Kennedy
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Date Published: 1962
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Gardner, John W. (Ed)
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
John F. Kennedy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! ! . Dust jacket: Good; SOME CREASES ON EDGES OF DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
John F. Kennedy
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Some underlining or highlighting otherwise clean within while wraps are lightly soiled and thumbed at the corners. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide-President John F. Kennedy
by
Gardner, John W. (Editor)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine. SP189. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Gardner, John W. (Editor)
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine. 4th printing-SP189. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Popular, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.50 cents-------------#SP189-----------The cover has some shelf wear and yellowing. The pages has yellowing... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library SP189
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good to very good. (Mass market paperback) (Political Science, Presidents) read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.; Gardner, John W.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, 1962.
Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG ex school library book. Pocket, stamp, dj in mylar. 235 pp. including index. The goals of President Kennedy's first legislative year, as revealed in his statements and addresses from his election through the 1961 adjournment of Congress. Forward by Carl Sandburg, Introduction by President Kennedy. a selection of the most important things the President had to say about the issues we face as a nation. In 1961 the gravest of these issues were international, and the selection ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, N.Y.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good+ Tiny wear spine edge. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library SP189
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Political Science, Presidents) read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide a Selection From President Kennedy's Public Statements From His Election Through the 1961 Adjournment of Congress, Setting Fourth the Goals of His First Legislative Year
by
Kennedy, President John F., Edited By John W. Gardner
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Good-dust jacket. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Tiny stain on ffep. Contents are almost like new on easy-on-the-eye cream colored paper. DJ has two1" and a couple of smaller edge tears plus moderate wear at top/bottom of DJ's spine and fore corners. Minor soil on the complete DJ. 1/4" X 2" piece of red tape on DJ's spine.; 8-1/2" Tall, 235 pp. Black cloth, bright gold lettering, Presidential Seal debossed on front cover. HARDCOVER COPY WITH DUST JACkET. HISTORY. Foreword by ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Gardner, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Harper & Bros Pub, 1962
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Edited by John W. Gardner. Foreword by Carl Sandburg. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Foreword by Carl Sandburg; 235 pages, index; read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.; Gardner, John W., Ed
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1962
Description: Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good, book in nice shape, cover vivid, pages clean. The dust jacket has light edge wear, scotch tape at top and bottom edges. Kennedy's presidential man ifesto sets out clear legislative goals. Foreword by Carl Sandburg, and an introduction by Kennedy. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235pp. Edited by John W. Gardner. Foreword by Carl Sandburg and with a special introduction by President Kennedy. A selection of Kennedy's speeches and writings from his election through his first legislative year. Spine ends lightly bumped. The dust jacket has light edge wear and soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. Edited by John W. Gardner. Foreword by Carl Sandburg. With A Special Introduction By President Kennedy. The goals of President Kennedy's first legislative year, as revealed in his statements and addresses from his election through the 1961 adjournment of Congress. Wear and chips to dust jacket. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers (1962). 1st ed.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Edited by John W. Gardenr. Foreword by Carl Sandburg. Small bump top edge of front cover else about fine in very good plus DJ with slight wear at the perimiters and a very small edge tear bottom of back panel. read more
|
|
To Turn the Tide
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edited by John W. Gardner. Foreword By Carl Sandburg. With A Special Introduction By President Kennedy. The goals of President Kennedy's first legislative year, as revealed in his statements and addresses from his election through the 1961 adjournment of Congress. Water stain shows at bottom of book to dust jacket, boards, and endpapers. No damage to text or structure of book. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6722825&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|