Description: Very Good. 0801494524 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Very Good. 2nd printing of this paperback edition. No reading creases or writing. Testbook services sticker attached to the inside of the front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 6-1-87
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. 0.9 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Cornell University Press Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: Second Printing Condition: Very Good, Red Stain on Bottom Description: 0801494524. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, white, bright, crisp, would be mint except that the bottom right corner has been bent with a couple of attendent creases. read more
Description: Very good. Cornell University, 1989, 2nd printing, 312 pages, trade paperback, tight and square, no underlining or owner's mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Very Good. Cornell University Press paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear to wraps. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 5 3/4. Binding firm and straight. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Insignificant yellow highlighting. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. 312 pages, contributors & indexed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780801494529ISBN:0801494524
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.