» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman~Mary Beth Norton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. 0801494524 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $2.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. 2nd printing of this paperback edition. No reading creases or writing. Testbook services sticker attached to the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 6-1-87 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and stamped "non-returnable, " otherwise-NICE. 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front bottom corner cover has slight curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Cornell University Press Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: Second Printing Condition: Very Good, Red Stain on Bottom Description: 0801494524. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Fine. 0801494524 Cornell trade paperback, 1987, clean/tight & unmarked, only slight wear...(Like New)...ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very good condition. Book, 312 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Fine. 0801494524 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day

by Groneman & Norton

price: $6.74

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"to Toil the Livelong Day": America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol (Editor); Norton, Mary B. (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. : Cornell University Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, white, bright, crisp, would be mint except that the bottom right corner has been bent with a couple of attendent creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol; Norton, Mary Beth

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $12.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 5 3/4. Binding firm and straight. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Insignificant yellow highlighting. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. 312 pages, contributors & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"to Toil the Livelong Day" America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol And Mary Beth Norton, Eds

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: xi, 312p., wraps. Essays from the Sixth Berkshire Conference on the History of Women. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day-America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol & Mary Beth Norton (Edited By)

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1987, Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Large format paperback, 311pp, spine faded, VG. ISBN: 0801494524 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

"to Toil the Livelong Day" America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol And Mary Beth Norton, Eds

price: $25.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1987

Description: xi, 312p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Carol Groneman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol (Editor); Norton, Mary B. (Editor)

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. : Cornell University Press, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Toil the Livelong Day America's Women at Work, 1780-1980

by Groneman, Carol; Norton, Mary Beth

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801494529 ISBN: 0801494524

Description: Good+ 0801494524. Ex-Lib; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.