New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To the Lighthouse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

About this title: In TO THE LIGHTHOUSE (1927) Virginia Woolf chooses a three-part structure and an elegiac, ode-like form to reveal the complexities of family politics. The autobiographical plot--which Woolf claimed finally "laid to rest" her conflicted feelings about her parents--begins in St. Ives, where Woolf's family, the Stephens, spent summers when she was a child. ("The sea is to be heard all through it," she wrote in her diary.) It then follows Mr. and Mrs. Ramsay, their children, and a small cast of characters over the course of many years as their lives converge, change, and shatter. The novel is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virgina Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. No DJ. Pgs are clean, shows some wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speedboat Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. 0156907380 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Fair. 0156907399 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 03/01/78 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers Date of Publication: 1964 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: 0156907380 some highlighting and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Woolf, Virginia to the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1978-03 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. Good; Paperback; Harvest Books; General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. A few stray penned marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sweepadeal, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156907399 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0156907399 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: 0156907380 Trade Paperback. 5 pages underlined. Corenrs slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 03/01/1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Fair. 0156907380 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Mass Market. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780156907385 Size: 3.9 x 7 x.9 in. Publisher Description: One of the greatest literary achievements of the 20th century and the author's most popular novel. The serene and maternal Mrs. Ramsay, the tragic yet absurd Mr. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. Underlinings. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Fair. 0156907380 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia, and Welty, Eudora (Foreword by)

price: $2.29

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. few pages of underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 3/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 310. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia, and Hussey, Mark (Introduction by)

price: $2.63

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780156030472 ISBN: 0156030470

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelfwear. Clean and tight. Looks almost new and unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. 1.95 cover price. Spine lean, slight corner crease, covers faded and age toning, edgewear to front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156907392 ISBN: 0156907399

Description: Good. 0156907399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

To the Lighthouse (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260919 ISBN: 1853260916

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1978-03 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tighy binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156907385 ISBN: 0156907380

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse, a Harvest Book

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7