|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In TO THE LIGHTHOUSE (1927) Virginia Woolf chooses a three-part structure and an elegiac, ode-like form to reveal the complexities of family politics. The autobiographical plot--which Woolf claimed finally "laid to rest" her conflicted feelings about her parents--begins in St. Ives, where Woolf's family, the Stephens, spent summers when she was a child. ("The sea is to be heard all through it," she wrote in her diary.) It then follows Mr. and Mrs. Ramsay, their children, and a small cast of characters over the course of many years as their lives converge, change, and shatter. The novel is ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » To the Lighthouse
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virgina Woolf
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. No DJ. Pgs are clean, shows some wear to cover and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Speedboat Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. 0156907380 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Fair. 0156907399 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 03/01/78
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers Date of Publication: 1964 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: 0156907380 some highlighting and marginalia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Woolf, Virginia to the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1978-03
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. Good; Paperback; Harvest Books; General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. A few stray penned marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156907399 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0156907399 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: 0156907380 Trade Paperback. 5 pages underlined. Corenrs slightly bumped. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 03/01/1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Fair. 0156907380 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Mass Market. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780156907385 Size: 3.9 x 7 x.9 in. Publisher Description: One of the greatest literary achievements of the 20th century and the author's most popular novel. The serene and maternal Mrs. Ramsay, the tragic yet absurd Mr. ... read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. Underlinings. 310 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Fair. 0156907380 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Welty, Eudora (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. few pages of underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 3/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 310. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Hussey, Mark (Introduction by)
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780156030472
ISBN: 0156030470
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelfwear. Clean and tight. Looks almost new and unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. 1.95 cover price. Spine lean, slight corner crease, covers faded and age toning, edgewear to front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia; Eudora Welty (Introduction)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156907392
ISBN: 0156907399
Description: Good. 0156907399. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260919
ISBN: 1853260916
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1978-03
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tighy binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156907385
ISBN: 0156907380
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse, a Harvest Book
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
To the Lighthouse
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
| | |