» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by No Author Noted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Forward Movement Publications ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very Good. 0880281227 light shelf wear/pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek & to Serve

by N/A

price: $2.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FORWARD MOVEMENT PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very good condition, paperback. Previous church library copy with usual stamps, stickers and pocket. Slight wear along cover edges and corners. Clean and tight. 0880281227. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. Spine is slightly tilted. (tpb, chr-F) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Has some light edge and corner wearText is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG, very light wear. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Various

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Pub by Forward Movement Publications, 1991. Trade PB. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-88028-122-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forward Movement Publications ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forward Movement Publications ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edgeware on cover; previous price marked inside in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Rowthorn, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large sofcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: FINE condition, wraps. 6X9, Forward Movem, free of bookplate or names. Pamphlet included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Seek and to Serve: Congregations in Mission

by Anne Rowthorn

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Publications Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780880281225 ISBN: 0880281227

Description: Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.